Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ UK
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: แบบฟอร์ม
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

แบบฟอร์ม

Author
thunya View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jan 2010
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 10
Post Options Post Options   Quote thunya Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: แบบฟอร์ม
    Posted: 13 Jan 2010 at 01:14 - IP: 222.123.88.46 IP Information
 ฝนจะไปเยี่ยมครอบครัวสามีประมาณ 1 เดือน ไม่ทราบว่าต้องใช้แบบฟอร์มตัวไหนคะ ขอบคุณคะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18061
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 13 Jan 2010 at 01:23 - IP: 94.194.31.21 IP Information
VAF1B family visitor  if you are already get marriage under the lawSmile
Back to Top
thunya View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jan 2010
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 10
Post Options Post Options   Quote thunya Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 13 Jan 2010 at 01:26 - IP: 222.123.88.46 IP Information
ขอบคุณมากคะTongue
Back to Top
fOnE4PeTe View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 27 Nov 2009
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1232
Post Options Post Options   Quote fOnE4PeTe Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 13 Jan 2010 at 17:50 - IP: 80.192.209.240 IP Information

รบกวนสอบถามพี่นกค่ะ ตอนนี้ฝนกับสามียังไม่ได้จดทะเบียนค่ะ เพราะมาวีซ่าคู่หมั้นค่ะ

ถ้าแม่ (แม่บุญธรรมคนละนามสกุล) ฝนจะขอวีซ่า มาเพื่อมาร่วมงานแต่งงาน
 
ฝนควรใช้ฟอร์มไหนดีคะ
 
แล้วถ้าเพื่อนแม่ กับ เพื่อนฝนจะมาด้วยแต่ละคนจะต้องใช้ฟอร์มไหนดีคะ
 
ขอบคุณค่ะ


Edited by fOnE4PeTe - 13 Jan 2010 at 17:51
If YoU dOn'T LikE Me... There's NothInG I caN Do. I doN'T LivE To PLeAsE YOU!!
Search ก่อนตั้งกระทู้ใหม่นะคะ ข้อมูลที่สาว ๆ ต้องการรู้อาจจะมีอยู่แล้วจ้า
Back to Top
sutumtiva View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 29 Nov 2009
Location: England
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 482
Post Options Post Options   Quote sutumtiva Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 13 Jan 2010 at 21:26 - IP: 79.74.240.45 IP Information

พี่เอมมาออกความคิดเห็น  แต่ก็รอพี่นกมาตอบอีกทีนะจ๊ะคนสวย

เอมว่าน่าจะวีซ่าท่องเที่ยวปกตินั่นแหล่ะจ๊ะ  VAF1A   เพียงแต่ว่าต้องให้แฟนฝนเป็นสปอนเซอร์  เกี่ยวกับที่พักอาศัย  แล้วต้องยื่นเอกสารเกี่ยวกับ แผนการแต่งงานของเราให้สถานทูตดูด้วย  ว่าเค้ามาร่วมงานแต่งงาน อะไรประมาณนี้อะจ๊ะ
Back to Top
SoSo View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 14 Jan 2010
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 140
Post Options Post Options   Quote SoSo Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 14 Jan 2010 at 11:42 - IP: 115.67.116.133 IP Information
CryCryช่วยด้วยคร้ารบกวนสอบถามนะคะอ่านมานานแระแต่ก็ยังไม่เข้าใจ
อ่าคะคือมีแฟนเป็นคนสก๊อตแลนด์จะแต่งงานกันเดือนเมษานี้ต้องการทราบรายละเอียด(เน้นขอแบบว่าละเอียดมากๆๆคะแบบว่าไม่ค่อยฉลาด เหอะๆๆ)
1.แบบฟอร์มที่ต้องกรอกขอวีซ่าใช้อันไหนคะ อ่านหลายคนแล้วแต่ยังสรุปไม่ได้ว่าตกลงให้กรอกอันไหนคะ
2.ต้องการเอาลูกชายไปด้วยอายุ 7 ขวบ ต้องกรอกแบบฟอร์มอันไหนคะ
3.เอกสารของลูกชายต้องใช้อะไรบ้างคะ
4.คบกับแฟนตอนเดือนกุมภาปีที่แล้วจะเร็วไปอ่าป่าว เค้าจาออกวีซ่าให้ไหมเนี่ยเพราะว่าตั้งแต่รู้จักกันวันแรกคุยกันทุกวันทางเอ็มแต่ไม่เคยเซฟบทสนทนาไว้เลย( อะจึ๋ยๆๆ)บวกกับคุยกันทาง บีบีแบล็คเบอรี่เมสเซ้นเจออ่าคะ แต่ก็ไม่เคยเซฟไว้เลยแงๆๆๆๆๆ แฟนมาหาเมื่อตอนตุลาคะปกติแฟนไม่โทรศัพท์มาเราก็ไม่โทรไปเนื่องด้วยเราคุยกันทางเอ็มและบีบีซึ่งสามารถได้ยินเสียงแหละเห็นหน้ากันได้
5.เอกสารของเรามีอะไรบ้างคะ ขอโทษที่ถามอีก
6.เอกสารแฟนต้องเอาอะไรบ้าง ถามซ้ำอีกเหอะๆๆ
7.เอกสารของแฟนต้องเอามาแปลเป็นไทยอีกหรือเปล่าคะ
8.ต้องจ่ายค่าวีซ่าวันไปยื่นเลยหรือเปล่าคะ
9.ต้องจองตั๋วเครื่องบินก่อนหรือเปล่าคะ แล้วถ้าจองกรณีวีซ่าไม่ออกจาทำงายอ่า
10.ต้องไปที่vsfเท่านั้นใช่ไหมคะ คือถ้าไปสถานทูตก็ไม่มีประโยชน์ช่ายไหมคะคือแฟนอยากไปเพราะคิดว่าจะไปคุยเอง กร๊ากกกกกกก
11.จดทะเบียนแล้วจำเป็นต้องเปลี่ยนพาสปอตใหม่หรือเปล่าหรือต้องนำไปแก้ไขอะไรยังงัยบ้างคะ
12.แฟนสามารถนำใบรับรองมาจากที่โน้นได้หรือเปล่าหรือว่าต้องมาขอที่สถานทูตบ้านเราอย่างเดียวคะ
13.มีเวลาดำเนินการแค่สามวันเองคือ 19-21เมษา53เพราะ 22ต้องเดินทางกลับบ้านไปแต่งงานแล้วแฟนก็เดินทางกลับวันที่27เมษาอยากรบกวนพี่ๆๆน้องช่วยตอบคำถามให้ด้วยนะคะ
 
ปล.กว่าจะหาที่โพสได้ก็เลือดตาแทบกระเด้นอ่าคะหูยยยยยย ยากเย็นมาโพสตรงนี้ก็ไม่รู้มันจะไปโผล่ตรงไหนครายเจอมันไปโผล่ไม่เป็นที่เป็นทางช่วยก๊อปไปให้ตรงที่มันควรจะอยู่ด้วยค่ะยังสงสัยว่าจะเข้ามาดูคำตอบได้หรือเปล่าเลยเนี่ย เอิ๊กๆๆ ขอขอบคุณทุกท่านนะคะที่เมตตาจ๊วบๆๆๆ
11.
Back to Top
thunya View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jan 2010
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 10
Post Options Post Options   Quote thunya Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 14 Jan 2010 at 16:20 - IP: 222.123.88.242 IP Information
พี่นกคะถ้าฝนจะเอาลูกชายไปด้วยฝนต้องใช้เอกสารอะไรบ้างคะที่เกี่ยวกับลูกชาย ลูกชายเป็นลูกติดจากสามีเก่า แล้วลูกชายกำลังศึกษาอยู่คะ ขอบคุณล่วงหน้าคะ
Back to Top
thunya View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jan 2010
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 10
Post Options Post Options   Quote thunya Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 14 Jan 2010 at 16:22 - IP: 222.123.88.242 IP Information
Originally posted by thunya

พี่นกคะถ้าฝนจะเอาลูกชายไปด้วยฝนต้องใช้เอกสารอะไรบ้างคะที่เกี่ยวกับลูกชาย ลูกชายเป็นลูกติดจากสามีเก่า แล้วลูกชายกำลังศึกษาอยู่คะ ขอบคุณล่วงหน้าคะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18061
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15 Jan 2010 at 08:10 - IP: 78.105.247.77 IP Information
This one Khun Em Avatarhas been posted from the previous web but it's for settlement vis that you might modify for your visitor visa or waiting for khun Em comes in to give you imformation. However, visitor visa( VAF1B family visitor )need not to apply online you can print the from out and fill the form before put application in. You need not IOM certificate neither . Don't forget this info for settlement visa not visitor visa
 
 
กรณีที่แม่มาอยู่อังกฤษก่อน แล้วเอาลูกตามมาที่หลัง
 
Child settlement visa by lina Posted: 19 Feb 2009
 
 Date

 

To     : The British Consulate General

           Visa section

From : your wife’s name

Suject: Request for Child settlement visa

Attached documents:

               1. Applications form Settlement VAF4  (แบบฟอร์มวีซ่าถาวร)     

               2. Current valid passport  (พาสปอร์ตลูก)

               3. Photocopy of Birth Certificate (สูติบัตรลูก)

               4. Certificate issued by IOM confirming is free from infectious tuberculosis (ใบตรวจวัณโรค)

              5. one recent passport-size photographs (รูปถ่ายลูก)

               6. Photocopy of Confirmation of sold custody and responsibility  (ปค14รับรองว่าเรามีอำนาจดูแลบุตรแนบใบมรณบัตรของพ่อเด็กด้วย)

              7. Photocopy of applicant’s parents passport showing  settlement in the UK. (สำเนาพาสปอร์ตเรากับสามี)

              8. Evidence of relationship including phone bill, photocopy of  money transfer (บิลค่าโทรศัพท์ บัตรโทรศัพท์ หลักฐานการโอนเงิน และหลักฐานอื่นๆว่าเราติดต่อกับลูก)

                   Personal correspondence (e-mail, conversation on msn messenger).

              9. Sponsorship cover letter and documents support of application   (จดหมายของสามีเราที่เขียนขึ้นเพื่อแสดงถึงว่ายินดีรับรองและรั บผิดชอบค่าใช้จ่ายในการมาอยู่อาศัยของลูกเราเพราะว่าเราไม่มีงา นทำหรือมีรายได้)  

 

To : The Entry clearance officer

 

         I am (ชื่อเรา), a residence permit: UK(หน้าวีซ่าเราที่ทางโฮมออฟฟิศเขียนไว้) have been married to Mr...... a Brishtish citizen since (วันที่แต่งงาน). The purpose of this letter is to introduce myself for an application a child settlement visa of my son.

 

          My son (name) he is 13 years old and now living with (Relative’s name), in Thailand. While I am staying in UK, they are take a good care for him But I stll worry about him as he is my son. (ใส่ชื่อคนที่ดูแลลูกเราในขณะที่เราอยู่ที่อังกฤษพยายามบอกว่าเ ขาเลี้ยงดูดี

 

         Since I left  Thailand to UK I have been contacting my son  everyday by phone call, internet (E-mail and msn talk).My husband and I have been taking care of my son’s expenses  by transferring money to (Relative’s account) every months. I can  travel back  to see my son in Thailand only once a year, this is why I miss him so much and would like  him to stay with us in UK so, we can live as a real family. Now my son he is finished primary school in Thailand and is ready to come and join us in UK. My husband has a good job and we are capable to support my son’s expenses here.

 

          I have already contacted the school which I plan my son to study at.

I have arranged the flight ticket for my son come to UK with me on June .      

 

          I am pleased to provide this letter for my son’s application settlement visa and look forward living together with my son again.

 

          Please don’t hesitate to contact me if you need more information. 

       

                                                                                    Your faithful,

 

 

This letter is for your wfie including all documents that the embassy requries

Cover letter from sponsor

Adress

 

 Letter as a sponsor for child settlement visa

 

                                                                                     Date

 

              Dear Sir,

 

 

              This letter is to be attached to the request from  (your step son) for a visa for child settlement in UK. The aim of this letter is to introduce myself to the UK  immigration as a sponsor. My relationship with (your step son) is a step father.

              My name Mr……. . I am a British  citizen,  All my documents are attached with the present letter. I have been married on the …… with ...(your wife)

               I am working as a……. Limited From …… until now.   My national insurance number is …….                                                                                 

              

I am living at (your address). I attach to this letter all the documents relative to the house, the mortgage and the sale contract. This is a three bedrooms house, one living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. ( picture attached).

             I am currently living in this house with my wife, and we wish her son (your step son) to live with us. We will provide all the financial support to cover the expenses for him. 

I propose to cover all the expenses for the travel from Bangkok, Thailand to UK and ensure that I will give all the financial support to (your step son) when we will live together .

              Please, don’t hesitate to contact me if you need some more information.

 

              Your faithful,

This letter for sponsor as you are his step father.  I sent pm to you if you or your wife need more information. I've done all documents by myself don't ask agency do it for you. The embassy just want to make sure you can support him .

source:   http://www.ladyinter.com/forum/forum_posts.asp?TID=103360&am p;KW=Mrs+Earlam

 
 

Settlement – Child document check list

 

 No.

Type of document

check

1

Completed VAF 4

2

One recent passport-sized photographs (Please view the @Photo Specs’ for exact specifications) Please note- unsuitable photos will only delay your application

3

Current valid passport (showing current Thai immigration status) with a blank page to insert visa

4

Full copy of parent(s) passport as evidence that he/she is settled in the UK including biodata & current immigration status pages

5

Sponsorship letter from parent(s) confirming support of application

6

Full explanation of who has had responsibility of applicant’s day-to-day welfare since birth. Please ensure this is explicit and chronological. Please explain, where applicable, why your parent(s) did not exercise day-to-day of your welfare including the role of your natural father/mother in your life

7

Evidence of intervening relationship between applicant and parent(s) – full evidence of communication & full evidence of money transfers

8

Confirmation of sole custody and responsibility. This could be obtained from either the local district (Amphur)/ memorandum of the divorce/ court order)

9

Proof of support and accommodation with description of said accommodation.

A copy of sponsor’s last six months’ bank statements

Full details of the accommodation available i.e. number of rooms and their intended use – a report from the local Council or mortgage company. Also full details of all those persons who will be occupying the accommodation including details of their ages and sex.

 

10

A certificate issued by International Organisation for Migration (IOM) confirming that the applicant is free from infectious tuberculosis (TB) Applies to all applicants aged 11 years and over

11

All previous passports

12

Visa fee

13

Any other documents in support of your application

 

 PLEASE NOTE:

(a) There is no requirement for all Thai language documents to be translated.

(b) An interview may be required at the Embassy or by phone. For children under the aged of 12, legal guardian of applicant needs to attend interview, as applicant is too young to be interviewed on his/her own. The legal guardian should be wholly familiar with the circumstances of the applicant and the history of applicant’s guardianship.

(c) Application may need to be referred to the UK or other UK missions. This will inevitably cause delay in the processing time.

(d) Please note that you may also be asked to provide further documentary evidence in addition to the above guidelines.

 

Checked by (initials)…………………………

Date………………………

Full documents submitted Yes/No

 

 

If you choose only to provide some of the above documentation you must sign the following declaration:

I have been advised to provide the above-mentioned documents but I intend to submit my application with limited documents ticked in this checklist. I understand that failure to provide the other documents may result in the refusal of my application.

Signature:.........................…. Date:................................…..
 
 
Additional about adopted childrenSmile
 
 


Edited by xluely - 31 Aug 2553 at 18:29
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.207 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters