Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ UK
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: ขอคำปรึกษาเรื่องวิซ่าเยี่ยมแฟน 2 ปีค่ะ
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

ขอคำปรึกษาเรื่องวิซ่าเยี่ยมแฟน 2 ปีค่ะ

Author
littlePat View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 07 Dec 2009
Location: Thailand/uk
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 111
Post Options Post Options   Quote littlePat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: ขอคำปรึกษาเรื่องวิซ่าเยี่ยมแฟน 2 ปีค่ะ
    Posted: 02 Feb 2010 at 15:44 - IP: 118.175.241.137 IP Information

สวัสดีค่ะสาว ๆ บ้านBritish Orchid ทุก คน แพทเป็นคนหนึ่งที่แอบเข้ามาอ่านกระทู้ที่บ้านนี้บ่อย ๆ  แต่ไม่เคยโพสกระทู้เลย  แพทมีปัญหาอยากขอความช่วยเหลือหน่อย ค่ะ ก่อนอื่นแนะนำตัวก่อนนะค่ะ ชื่อแพท ค่ะ อายุ  42 ปี สถานะหมั้นค่ะ คบกันแฟน 5 ปี แฟนจะมาหาปีละ 2 ครั้ง ละประมาณ สามอาทิตย์  ที่ยังไม่แต่งงานเพราะว่า  ยังไม่ได้ตัดสินใจว่าจะไปอยู่กับแฟน อีกอย่างกลัวยุ่งยากเวลาเซ็นต์เอกสารต่าง ๆถ้าเราต้องอยู่คนละที่ ก็เลยตกลงกันว่ายังไม่จดทะเบียน   อ้อ! ลืมบอกค่ะ แพทรับราชการครู  ประถมฯ สังกัด สพฐ. แพทได้วีซ่าไปเยี่ยมแฟนที่อังกฤษครั้งแรก เมื่อปีที่แล้วตอนปิดเทอมเดือนเมษา - พฤษภา  ประมาณ 6 สัปดาห์     ปีนี้อยากไปเยี่ยมแฟน 2 ครั้ง ตอนปิดเทอม เมษา-พฤษภา ประมาณ 6 สัปดาห์ และ ตุลาคม ประมาณ 3 สัปดาห์  ก็เลยคิดว่าจะยื่นวีซ่าเยี่ยมแฟน 2  ปี เผื่อปีหน้าด้วย  เพราะค่าธรรมเนียม วีซ่าเยี่ยม หนึ่งปี กะสองปี เท่ากัน  แหะ  ประหยัด เงินและเวลาด้วย   ไม่ทราบว่ามีใครเคยขอ  วีซ่าแบบนี้บ้างมั๊ยค่ะ แล้วผลเป็นไงบ้าง  ขอความคิดเห็นหน่อย จะยื่นประมาณกลางเดือนกุมภานี้ค่ะ  กลัวไม่ผ่านค่ะ  โพสมาค่อนข้างยาวหน่อยนะ

Back to Top
Goya View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: UK
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 51
Post Options Post Options   Quote Goya Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Feb 2010 at 21:57 - IP: 81.148.228.209 IP Information

สวัสดีคะพี่แพท (ขออนุญาตเรียกพี่นะคะ) ชื่อ กอหญ้า คะ อายุก็ 35 ขวบแล้ว 55555  เพิ่งทำหน้าที่แม่บ้าน (ที่ไม่ค่อยจะได้เรื่อง) เสร็จ เลยเพิ่งได้เข้ามาให้ข้อมูล  ทั้งที่พี่สาวที่น่ารักของน้องๆ พี่นกตามญ่าให้มาช่วยให้ข้อมูลตรงนี้แต่เช้าแล้วคะ  เพราะกอหญ้ามีประสบการณ์ตรงกับวีท่องเที่ยวแบบสองปีมา  เลยอาจจะพอช่วยเหลือตรงนี้ได้บ้าง  เดี๋ยวญ่าจะให้ข้อมูลเท่าที่หาได้ในตอนนี้ไปก่อนนะคะ  เพราะข้อมูลตอนยื่นวีซ่าของกอหญ้าทำและเซฟไว้ที่เครื่องคอมที่อยู่ที่เมืองไทย ตอนนี้ก็เลยมีข้อมูลแค่เท่าที่มีในแฟลตไดร์  เอกสารที่ต้องเตรียมก็เหมือนๆ กับที่เตรียมยื่นขอวีแต่งงานเลยคะ ตอนที่นั้นกอหญ้ายื่นวีท่องเที่ยวสองปีก่อนแต่งงานหนึ่งเดือน เอกสารก็ยึดหลักตามสาวๆ บ้านอังกฤษบอกไว้ เยอะดีกว่าขาด หุหุหุหุ  ส่วนเอกสารที่กอหญ้าใช้ตอนยื่นก็ตามนี้เลยนะคะ

เอกสารที่ใช้ยื่น 
ส่วนของตัวเราเอง

INDEX

 

1.    Cover Letter

2.    Changing name evidence (อันนี้เคยเปลี่ยนชื่อคะ)

3.    Evidence of finances and employment

         Leave letter, salary certificate and work 

        -  Provident Fund report

        -  Housing mortgage and payment report
        -  Bank Passbooks, Bank statement and Financial certificate letter

            from Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited
4.    Wedding plan

5.    Evidence of relationship including photographs, Personal correspondence (e-mail, conversation on msn messenger, post cards, short note) and documents support of application 

6.    Photocopy of Sponsorship cover letter and documents support of

      application  (Mr....(ชื่อแฟน)....’s Document)

 
ของแฟน

INDEX

 

1.    Sponsorship Letter

2.    Certified copy of my Passport

3.    6 Months Bank statements

4.    Evidence of money transfers

5.    My pension details

6.    My P60 and Wage slips. Copy of CT600 (my Company’s Tax Return).

7.    My properties, ownership details (including Mortgage statement) and      photographs.

8.    Birth Certificate and Divorce papers.

9.    Evidence of relationship

10.  Supplementary papers

 
ส่วนอันนี้ก็เป็นตัวอย่าง cover letter  ของกอหญ้าเอง ส่วนพี่แพทจะเขียนอธิบายกับทางสถานทูตยังไงก็ได้คะ ตามความเป็นจริงในส่วนของพี่แพทกับแฟน ก็อธิบายให้เขาไปตามนั้นเลยคะ
 
ตัวอย่าง cover letter
 

1st  November  2009

 

To whom it may concern:

 

The purpose of this letter is to introduce myself for an application for a two-year visit visa

 

Attached documents:

               1. Applications form Two-year visit visa               

               2. Current passport and previous passport

               3. Photocopy of ID card            

               4. Photocopy of Residence address

               5. Two recent passport-size photographs

               6.  Wedding plan

               7. Evidence of relationship including photographs, Personal correspondence (e-mail, conversation on msn messenger, post cards, short note) and documents support of application 

               8. Photocopy of Sponsorship cover letter and documents support of application 

 

I am   (ชื่อ สกุล)  , a   (ตำแหน่ง)    Passport No. …………….I currently live at (ที่อยู่ปัจจุบันที่เราพักอาศัยอยู่)      . My fiance’ is    (ชื่อแฟน)   , a     (ตำแหน่ง,งานที่เขาทำ), who lives at     (ที่อยู่ปัจจุบันของแฟน)      , UK.  Passport  No ........................

 

I and Mr.   (ชื่อแฟน)    have been dating for over a year(หรือจะกี่ปีก็ว่ากันไปคะ).  Mr. .......... had visited me and been introduced to my family in Khonkaen from March 21st until April 5th 2009.  On 4th -17th May 2009, I visited Mr. ......... in the UK.  Although it seems like a short time, we are both confident in our feelings and ready to start a family together.  Therefore, when Mr……. visited me again in August, we became engagement on August, 14th in Khonkaen, my hometown. 

 

We are planning to get married on 27th of November this year (wedding plan is attached).  The wedding ceremony will take place in the morning at the Priest Hospital, Bangkok, and the reception will be at the Amornvivat Room, Provincial Police Region 1.  After the wedding,
Mr. ........... will go back to England on December, 1st.

 

There are two reasons why I would like to apply for a two-year visit visa:

 

1.      I am not ready to stay in England permanently. I would like to celebrate Christmas and New Year with my future husband and his family so I have already booked my holiday from 19th December 2009 until 3rd January 2010.  As I am a government officer, I have to be permitted to go abroad from many authorities.  If I apply for the six-month visit visa and I have to postpone the travel date as the visa was not granted in time, I would not be able to get permission in time for my travelling, because I will have to cancel the previous booked holiday, book a new one and apply for a permission again.

2.      My future husband intends to retire in 2 years time, at which point in time we shall live in Thailand. Over the next 2 years he plans to build a retirement home in Thailand.
I therefore wish to stay with my husband in the UK for the 2 years period before we move to Thailand to live. During these 2 years, I would like to go to England and stay with my husband to live our lives as normal husband and wife.  I know and respect the English immigration rules, and recognise that as a tourist, I am not allowed to work or change my visa status to a different type. The reason I want to go to England is to spend some times with my husband, take care of him as a wife should do.

 

With the reasons listed above, I would like to apply for a two-year visit visa and be granted one.  If there are any queries, please do not hesitate to contact me at ......(เบอร์โทรศัพท์)......

 

Yours faithfully,

 (Ms...............................) 

 
ลองดูเป็นข้อมูลนะคะ ญ่าหวังว่าคงพอจะช่วยเป็นแนวทางให้พี่แพทได้บ้างนะคะ SmileSmile
Never let the Flame of Hope go out of your life.
With Hope, no matter how bad things look and
are...Peace, Faith and Love can Shine Brightly in our lives.
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18067
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Feb 2010 at 01:49 - IP: 93.97.222.130 IP Information
Avatar Thank you for your help. I have put this topic  in the visa topic which can be useful for other who are looking forSmile
Back to Top
littlePat View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 07 Dec 2009
Location: Thailand/uk
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 111
Post Options Post Options   Quote littlePat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Feb 2010 at 21:01 - IP: 115.67.75.75 IP Information
Avatar ขอบคุณมากนะจ๊ะ น้องกอญ่า  พี
Back to Top
littlePat View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 07 Dec 2009
Location: Thailand/uk
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 111
Post Options Post Options   Quote littlePat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Feb 2010 at 21:29 - IP: 115.67.75.75 IP Information
 Avatarน้องกอญ่า  โทษทีเมื่อกี้เขียนยังไม่เสร็จ เผอิญมือไปกด enter  ขอบคุณมาก นะจ๊ะที่เข้ามาให้ข้อมูล  พี่มีเอกสารทั้งของพี่และของแฟนที่เตรียมไว้ยื่นคราวที่แล้ว แต่ต้อง อัพเดทหน่อย ขอบอกว่าเอกสารเยเอะมากเพราะได้รับคำแนะนำจากพี่ น้อง ในห้องนี้แหละ  ยึดหลักเกินดีกว่าขาด    น้อง ที่ วีเอฟเอส ถามว่า พี่จะกะจะให้วีซ่าผ่านเลยใช่ไหม พี่ได้วีซ่า ใน 3 วันทำการ  ตัวอย่าง cover letterละเอียดดีมาก  ขอบคุณมาก เดี๋ยวต้องรีบนำแฟ้มมาปัดฝุ่น อีกที Thank you อีกครั้ง นะจ๊ะ
 
 Avatar  ขอบคุณ มากค่ะ คุณนก ศิราณีวีซ่าของพวกเราชาว British Orchid  ยื่นวันไหน เดี๋ยวมาอัพเดทนะคะ
 
 
Back to Top
Goya View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: UK
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 51
Post Options Post Options   Quote Goya Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Feb 2010 at 23:31 - IP: 81.148.228.209 IP Information
Avatar  ขอให้พี่แพ็ทโชคดีนะคะ  ใช่แล้วคะเอกสารเตรียมไปเถอะค่ะ เยอะดีกว่าขาด LOLLOL   ญ่าก็หอบไปแฟ้มตราช้างขนาดใหญ่สุดนั่นเลย เอกสารเต็มแฟ้ม แต่ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นรูปถ่าย จัดเป็นสเต็ปๆ ไปตั้งแต่เจอกับแฟนครั้งแรกจนถึงรูปถ่าย Prewedding  หอบแฟ้มซะตัวเอียงเลยตอนไปยื่นกับน้องสา 5555555  แต่ก็ได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจไม่เสียแรงเตรียมและหอบเอกสาร ญ่าได้วีซ่าภายในสองวัน LOL
โชคดีคะพี่แพ็ท
Never let the Flame of Hope go out of your life.
With Hope, no matter how bad things look and
are...Peace, Faith and Love can Shine Brightly in our lives.
Back to Top
littlePat View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 07 Dec 2009
Location: Thailand/uk
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 111
Post Options Post Options   Quote littlePat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Feb 2010 at 05:46 - IP: 111.84.34.81 IP Information
Avatar   ขอบคุณมากค่ะ
Back to Top
Annaliisa View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 18 Jan 2011
Location: ๊UK
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 48
Post Options Post Options   Quote Annaliisa Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31 Mar 2011 at 10:12 - IP: 58.8.25.53 IP Information
Avatar  
 ขอขอบคุณมาก ๆๆๆๆ ด้วยอีกคนค่ะ Goya เพราะพี่แอนกำลังตัดสินใจว่าจะขอเป็นท่องเที่ยว 6 เดือนหรือ 2 ปีดี..  ตั้งใจว่าจะไปยื่นประมาณหลังสงกรานต์ค่ะ  เดี๋ยวลองศึกษาในส่วนนี้ดูค่ะ

พี่แอน

ปล.  ยินดีที่ได้รู้จักนะคะ  และก็ขอบคุณสำหรับข้อมูลที่ละเอียดมาก ๆๆ ด้วยค่ะ  Smile
Back to Top
anjing View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar
PR สะใภ้ UK

Joined: 27 Nov 2009
Location: thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3565
Post Options Post Options   Quote anjing Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31 Mar 2011 at 11:16 - IP: 124.120.180.147 IP Information
Avatar  วีซ่าท่องเที่ยวแบบ  2 ปี อยู่อังกฤษได้ไม่เกินปีละ 6 เดือน  ครบ 6 เดือนก็ต้องมาเมืองไทย   ข้อดีคือ ไม่ต้องขอวีซ่า
ส่วนวีซ่าท่องเที่ยว 6 เดือน อยู่อังกฤษได้ไม่เกินปีละ 6 เดือน เหมือนกัน ข้อเสีย คือถ้าไปอังกฤษทุกปี ต้องขอใหม่ทุกปี


ใครชอบ ใครชัง ช่างเถิด ใครเชิด ใครชู ช่างเขา

ใครเบื่อ ใครบ่น ทนเอา ใจเรา ร่มเย็น เป็นพอ
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.151 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters