Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ UK
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: อยากขอสัญชาติBritishให้ลูก
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

อยากขอสัญชาติBritishให้ลูก

Author
Tmorfoot View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 05 Dec 2009
Location: England
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 41
Post Options Post Options   Quote Tmorfoot Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: อยากขอสัญชาติBritishให้ลูก
    Posted: 26 Jun 2011 at 03:25 - IP: 81.141.131.134 IP Information
สวัสดีเพื่อนๆพี่ๆทุกคน
 
คือดิฉันอยากสอบถามใครมีประสบการณ์ในการขอสัญชาติBritish ให้ลูกบ้างค่ะ
ดิฉันแต่งงานกับสามีชาวอังกฤษและมีลูกติดมาอยู่ที่อังกฤษด้วย ดิฉันอยู่ที่นี้สี่ปีกว่าแล้วและดิฉันได้สัญชาติBritishเมื่อปีที่แล้ว และปีนี้อยากขอให้ลูกสาวบ้างจะต้องมีระยะเวลาในการอยู่ที่อังกฤษหรือไม่ค่ะถึงจะขอสัญชาติได้ ลูกสาวอายุสิบสามปีค่ะลูกสาวอยู่ที่อังกฤษสี่ปีแล้ว (รบกวนเพื่อนๆพี่ๆที่มีประสบการณ์แนะนำด้วยน่ะค่ะ) เพราะไม่แน่ใจเด็กต้องอาศัยอยู่ที่อังกฤษนานเท่าไรถึงจะขอสัญชาติได้
 
ขอบพระคุณมากค่ะ
 
 
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18072
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Jun 2011 at 04:36 - IP: 86.168.108.249 IP Information

ความจริงถ้าลูกมาพร้อมคุณหรือหลังคุณไม่มาก ถ้าเขาได้วีถาวรพร้อมคุณเขาก็ขอสัญชาติได้พร้อมกับคุณเลยด้วยซ่ำไป เพียงแต่ใช้ฟอร์มคนละฟอร์มเท่านั้น เรืองการขอสัญชาติสำหรับลูกคุณถ้าอยู่มานานขนาดนั้น และตอนนี้ถือวีซ่าถาวรอยู่ก็ขอได้เลยค่ะ ใช้ฟอร์ม MN นะคะ น่าเสียดายที่ไม่ได้ขอพร้อมคุณเพราะค่าธรรมเนี่ยมคาดว่าน่าจะถูกกว่าตอนนี้

Back to Top
Tmorfoot View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 05 Dec 2009
Location: England
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 41
Post Options Post Options   Quote Tmorfoot Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Jun 2011 at 23:15 - IP: 86.190.32.121 IP Information
ขอบคุณคุณพี่มากค่ะ ที่ให้คำแนะนำมา ลูกถือวีซ่าถาวรอยู่ค่ะ
ถ้าเป็นอย่างคุณพี่แนะนำมาดิฉันก็จะเตรียมเอกสารยื่นขอเลยค่ะ
 
ขอบคุณอีกครั้งน่ะค่ะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18072
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Jun 2011 at 23:40 - IP: 86.168.108.249 IP Information

ขอได้เลยค่ะ เพราะคุณมาด้วย STM ดังนั้นลูกติดแม่ตอนขอวีถาวรทางโฮมไม่ได้ระบุด้วยซ่้ำไปว่าเด็กต้องอยู่นานเท่าไร กรณีเรื่องเวลาจะเป็นปัญหาของพวกวีซ่าทำงาน ที่เอาลูกมาที่หลัง เด็กต้องอยู่ในอังกฤษอย่างน้อยหนึ่งปี

แต่คุณเข้ามาในฐานะภรรยาชาวอังกฤษ ต่อให้คุณได้วีถาวรก่อนแล้วเอาลูกเข้ามาที่หลัง เด็กได้วีซ่าตามแม่ ดังนั้นส่วนมากเด็กจะได้วีซ่าถาวรมาจากไทยด้วยซ้ำไปเพียงแต่มีชื่อเรียกต่างกัน พอแม่ขอสัญชาติเด็กก็ขอตามแม่ได้เลยอัตโนมัติ ดังนั้นกรณีของลูกคุณจึงไม่มีปัญหาแต่อย่างใดในการขอสัญชาติ
Back to Top
British Rose View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 09 May 2010
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 5
Post Options Post Options   Quote British Rose Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27 Jun 2011 at 16:12 - IP: 217.44.13.47 IP Information
หากเด็กเกิดนอกประเทศอังกฤษ จากแม่ที่เป็นบริติช (โดยการขอสัญชาติ) และเด็กอยู่ในอังกฤษมาเกิน 3 ปีแล้ว สามารถขอลงทะเบียนเพื่อขอสัญชาติได้เลยค่ะ

http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/britishcitizenship/eligibility/children/britishcitizen/

http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/britishcitizenship/eligibility/children/britishcitizen/livingintheuk/

FYI >> แม้คุณแม่จะเข้ามาในฐานะภรรยาชาวอังกฤษ แต่หากลูกเข้ามาอังกฤษด้วยวีซ่าติดตามแม่คือวีซ่าถาวร ทีหลังแม่ลูกก็ต้องอยู่ในอังกฤษครบ 3ปี เหมือนที่แม่เคยอยู่มาก่อนขอสัญชาตินะคะ ลูกๆที่ตามมาจึงจะสามารถขอลงทะเบียนเป็นบริติชได้ค่ะ หากเด็กอายุไม่ถึง 18ปี ไม่ต้องไปทำพิธีสาบานตนเวลาขอสัญชาติ แต่เค้าจะใช้วิธีลงทะเบียนเพื่อบันทึกว่า ''เป็นเด็กบริติช'' ตามลิงค์ที่แนบมาให้อ่าน

ให้ศึกษา section 3(5) ให้ดีๆค่ะ

ตอนนี้ลูกสาวคุณอยู่มา 4 ปีแล้ว ดังนั้นขอได้แล้วค่ะ

โชคดีค่ะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18072
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27 Jun 2011 at 18:12 - IP: 86.168.108.249 IP Information

ในกรณีของคุณเจ้าของกระทู้ลูกไม่ได้ apply ในกรณีที่ผู้ให้กำเนิดขอสัญชาติ by  descent ซี่งใช้กฏต่างกัน ถ้าเข้าไปศึกษาในคู่มือ MN1 เด็กที่อายุต่ำกว่า 13 ไม่มีระบุเรื่องเวลาในการอยู่ในอังกฤษ แต่เด็กที่อายุเกิน 13 มีระบุไว้ว่่าควรอยู่ในอังกฤษอย่างน้อยสองปี ตามข้อมูลนี้ในฟอร์ม MN1 หน้า 12-14

Children born abroad to parents who are applying for British citizenship

Where one or both parents are applying for British citizenship they may apply for one or

more children who are not automatically British at birth (see “Automatic acquisition of

British citizenship” above) to be registered as British citizens as part of a “family

application”.

Children in this category will be considered at the Home Secretary’s discretion and will

usually be registered only if both the parents are granted or already hold British

citizenship, or if one parent holds British citizenship and the other is settled in the UK.

Any other child born to British or non-British parents.

It is not possible to cover all circumstances under which the Home Secretary might exercise

discretion in circumstances not already described in this guide. However, in considering

any application not specifically covered above consideration will be given to

• The child’s connections with the UK - we would expect the child to be free of any

restrictions on his or her stay in the UK

• Where the child’s future is likely to lie

• The parents’ views

• The parents’ nationality and immigration status - we expect either both parents to

be British citizens or one parent a British citizen and the other parent settled in the

UK.

• Whether the child is of good character

• The length of time the child has lived in the UK - we expect at least 2 years

residence (particularly if the child is over the age of 13)

• Any compelling circumstances such as a job offer or other opportunity which

requires British citizenship.

The way that discretion may be exercised is described in the Nationality Staff Instructions

available for viewing on the UK Border Agency website. Please note that these are for the

guidance of trained nationality caseworkers and do not constitute a definitive set of criteria

for registration. They must be taken as a whole. The fact that children may satisfy certain

criteria does not mean they will be registered if there are other criteria that they do not

satisfy.

 
และเท่าที่เคยอ่านจากเวปอื่นมาก็ให้ข้อมูลตรงกันเรื่องเวลาของเด็ก ว่าไม่ได้กำหนดตายตัวแต่อย่างไร
 
As regards the form MN1  under section 3(1),  Accordingly when submitting application there is actually no particular time requirement in the UK. For children aged 13-17 there is just a 2-year requirement.
 
 
แต่ถึงอย่างไรก็ดี ลูกคุณเจ้าของกระทู้มีคุณสมบัติครบถ้วนในการขอสัญชาติอยู่แล้วค่ สบายใจได้ เดินหน้าได้เลยSmileSmileSmileSmile
Edit : ฝาก link กรณีตัวอย่าง British citizen by  descent  ไว้หน่อยแล้วกันนะBig smileBig smile เผื่อมีกรณีเดียวกัน
 
 
คำจำกัดความ British citizen by descent
 

A British citizen by descent is a person born outside the United Kingdom who has acquired British citizenship because a parent was born or naturalised in the United Kingdom. It also includes certain persons who have acquired British citizenship by registration.

It does not include those who have migrated to the United Kingdom and become naturalised British citizens.



Edited by xluely - 27 Jun 2011 at 18:53
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.195 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters