Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ ไอริช / Irish > *สะใภ้ ไอริช / Irish
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: Long Stay visa
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Long Stay visa

Author
R.D. View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar
PR สะใภ้ ไอริช

Joined: 09 Mar 2010
Location: DUBLIN, IRELAND
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 656
Post Options Post Options   Quote R.D. Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Long Stay visa
    Posted: 18 Sep 2011 at 19:48 - IP: 109.77.102.174 IP Information

Family Member of Irish Citizen - visa application document required

If both you and your Irish spouse are legally resident in a country other than Ireland, and you both wish to move to Ireland, the following documents must be submitted:

  • Fully complete the online application form, and submit your signed summary application form, photographs and fee (if applicable)
  • ใบสมัครที่กรอกออนไลน์แบบสมบูรณ์ พร้อมลายเซ็นต์ผู้สมัคร รูปถ่าย และค่าธรรมเนียม
  • In addition to the signed summary application form, please also submit a signed letter of application เอกสารเพิมนอกเหนือจากใบสมัคร จดหมายปะหน้าอธิบายเนื้อหา

1.      outlining your reason for coming to Ireland,เหตุผลของการเดินทางมาไอร์แลนด์

2.      giving details of any members of your family who are currently in Ireland, or any other EU State.รายละเอียดของสมาชิกครอบครัวของคุณที่อาศัยอยู่ในไอร์แลนด์ หรือที่อื่นในอียู

  • Passport, valid for 12 months, and copy of previous passport if applicable. (If your passport is relatively new, it may assist your application if you provide your previous passport showing any previous visas for any other country, and your previous travel history)พาสปอร์ตที่มีอายุไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งปี และก็อปี้ของพาสปอร์ตเล่มเก่า(ถ้ามี) เพื่อช่วยในการตัดสินใบสมัครควรโชว์ประวัติการเดินทาง และประวัติของวีซ่าของประเทศอื่นๆ
  • If you have been refused a visa for any other country, details of this must be given. Submit the original letter issued to you by the authorities of that country. Concealment of visa refusals will result in your Irish visa application being refusedถ้าเคยถูกปฏิเสธวีซ่าจากประเทศใดๆ ต้องแจ้งรายละอียด และยื่น จดหมายต้นฉบับที่ถูกฏิเสธจากประเทศนั้น..การปกปิดข้อมูลนี้จะมีผลต่อการขอวีซ่าไอร์แลนด์ของคุณไม่ผ่าน
  • A detailed statement of your bank account covering a six-month period immediately prior to your visa application, and showing sufficient funds to cover your costs สเตทเม้นท์ธนาคารย้อนหลังหกเดือนนับจากวันยื่นใบสมัคร และจะต้อโชว์จำนวนเงินที่จะครอบคลุมค่าใช้จ่ายช่วงที่จะอยู่ในอ์แลนด์
  • Clear copy of spouse’s passport, or other documentary evidence attesting to spouse's Irish citizenship, showing evidence of residency in country you are moving from สำเนาพาสปอร์ตของคู่สมรส หรือเอกสารอื่นเพื่อยืนยัน ว่าเป็นคู่สมรสของชาวไอริช และเอกสารโชว์การอยู่อาศัยในประเทศที่คุณย้ายมา
  • Marriage Certificate ใบสำคัญการสมรส

 

Children

If you have children (under 18 years) who do not hold Irish passports, and therefore require a visa, a separate application must be submitted, along with a birth certificate, for each child.  ถ้าคุณมีบุตรอายต่ำกว่าสิบแปปี ที่ไม่ได้ถือพาสปอร์ตไอริช และต้องมีวีซ่าเข้าไอร์แลนด์ ใบสมัคต้งยื่นต่างหาก พร้อมกับใบเกิดสำหรับบุตรทุกคน

If you wish a child (under 18 years) from a previous marriage or relationship to travel with you, evidence that you have been given full custody and access rights to this child must be shown (Court Order). ถ้าบุตรอายุต่ำกว่าสิบแปดปีจากการแต่งงาน หรือความสัมพันธ์ครั้งก่อนต้องการที่จะเดินทางมาอยู่ที่ไอร์แลนด์ด้วย เอกสารแสดงการมีสิทธิเหนือการปกครองในตัวเด็ก(คำสั่งศาล)จำเป็นต้องยื่นประกอบ

Where the other parent of this child has some custody or access rights, a sworn affidavit by this parent consenting to the child being removed from their home country is required. ถ้าผู้ปกครองอีกฝ่ายยังมีสิทธิในตัวเด็ก จดหมายยินยอมของให้เดินทาง และอาศัยในต่างประเทศต้องยื่นประกอบ

Back to Top
R.D. View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar
PR สะใภ้ ไอริช

Joined: 09 Mar 2010
Location: DUBLIN, IRELAND
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 656
Post Options Post Options   Quote R.D. Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19 Sep 2011 at 17:50 - IP: 109.77.8.193 IP Information

Visits

If you wish to accompany your Irish spouse on a visit to Ireland, and you are both returning to your country of residence following your visit, the documentation listed above is required, plus: ถ้าคุณต้องการที่จะเดินทางร่วมกัคูสมรส เพื่อมาเยี่ยมเยีอน ที่ไอร์แลนด์ และคุณกับคู่สมรสจะเดินทางกลับประเทศของคุณหลังจากการเยี่ยมเยือน เอกสารตามรายการข้างต้นจำเป็นต้องใช้ เพิ่มด้วย

  • Evidence that you will be accompanying your Irish spouse – e.g. return airline/ferry tickets in both names เอกสารยืนยันว่าคุณจะเดินทางกับคู่สมรส(เช่นตั๋วเครื่องบิน หรือ ตั๋วเรือเดินทางไป-กลับ)

NOTE: If your Irish spouse is residing in Ireland, and you have not resided together since your marriage, whether your visa application is to visit or join your spouse, in addition to the documentation listed above you MUST also submit the following:ถ้าคู่สมรสชาวไอริชอาศัยอยู่ที่ไอร์แลนด์ และคุณทั้งสองคนไม่ได้อาศัยอยู่ร่วมกันตั้งแต่ แต่งงาน และคุณต้องการทำวีซ่ามาเยื่ยม หรือ ติดตามคู่สมรส เอกสารเพิ่มเติมที่ต้องยื่นเพิ่มตามรายละเอียดข้างล่าง

  • A full account of relationship history – when and where you met, evidence of this such as visas, entry/exit stamps on the passport of your Irish spouseประวัติรายละเอียดย้อนหลังของความสัมพันธ์ เช่น เมื่อไร ที่ไหน ที่พบกัน เอกสารประกอบเช่น วีซ่าที่แสตมป์บนพาสปอร์ตของคู่สมรส
  • Please note that for Immigration purposes it is not sufficient for a relationship to have developed solely over the internet or by telephone/sms. A relationship must include a number face to face meetings (excluding webcam) between the parties. You must satisfy the visa officer that the relationship is bona-fide หมายเหตุ สำหรับจุดประสงค์ของอิมมิเกรชั่น ความสัมพันธ์ไม่เพียงพอแค่การพปปะพูดคุยทางอินเตอร์เน็ต หรือทางโทรศัพท์ หรือการส่งข้อความหากัน ความสัมพันธ์ต้องมีการพบหน้ากัน(ไม่รวม พบหน้าผ่านเว็บแคม) ระหว่างทั้งสองคน  คุณต้องทำให้จนท.เชื่อในความสัมพันธ์ทีเป็นความจริง.
  • If, while your spouse was residing in Ireland, you married by proxy, you may if you wish seek a declaration as to marital status pursuant to Section 29 of the Family Law Act 1995 from the circuit court ถ้าขณะที่คู่สมรสคฯอยู่ที่ไอรฺแลนด์ คุณแต่งงานผ่านตัวแทน คุณอาจจะต้องพิสูจน์สถานะการสมรสตามกฏหมายครอบครัวปี ๑๙๙๕ ตอนที่๒๙ ของศาล
  • Evidence of your spouse’s finances – P60, payslips, bank statement for 6 months prior to application.เอกสารทางการงินของคู่สมรส เช่นใบพี่หกสิบ ใบสลิปเงินเดือน สเตทเม้นท์ธนาคารย้อนหลังหกเดือนนับจากวันที่สมัครวีซ่า

 NOTES หมายเหตุ

All letters submitted should be on official company headed paper and give full contact details for verification purposes. These must include a full postal address, name of contact, position in company, telephone number (landline) and email address where relevant. (Email addresses such as Yahoo or Hotmail are not accepted). Website address should also be included, if available. เอกสายื่นประกอบทุกอย่างต้องเป็นทางการ บนกระดาษหัวจดหมายของบริษัทที่มีรายละเอียดการติดต่อครบถ้วน อันนี้รวมถึงที่อยู่ ชื่อติดต่อ ตำแหน่ง เบอร์โทร (เบอร์ออฟฟิต/บ้าน) และอีเมล์องค์กร(เมล์ยาฮู หรือ ฮอตเมล์ ไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับ) เว็บไซด์องค์กรควรรวมอยู่ด้วย
All of the above documents must be submitted with your application
เอกสารดังกล่าวข้างต้นต้องยื่นพร้อมกับใบสมัคร
All documentation must be in English or accompanied by a notarised translation
เอกสารทุกอย่างต้องเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ และรับรองการแปล
The provision of all the documentation listed in no way guarantees that a visa will be granted.
เอกสารตามที่กำหนดข้างบน ไม่ได้รับรองถึงผลของการอนุมัติวีซ่า

Back to Top
meawkear View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 05 Sep 2010
Location: thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 80
Post Options Post Options   Quote meawkear Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22 Sep 2011 at 21:43 - IP: 49.48.110.53 IP Information
ขอบคุณมากคะพี่น้ำClapClapClapClap  
Back to Top
NUTT View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 16 Sep 2011
Location: thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 41
Post Options Post Options   Quote NUTT Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 23 Sep 2011 at 19:54 - IP: 14.207.148.189 IP Information
พี่น้ำขอบคุณมากค่ะ ขอมูลดีมากๆๆค่ะ
Back to Top
NUDANG View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 11 Oct 2010
Location: IRELAND
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 293
Post Options Post Options   Quote NUDANG Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 23 Sep 2011 at 22:37 - IP: 86.41.89.78 IP Information
ขอบคณค่ะพี่น้ำ...มีทั้งภาษาไทย-ปะกิด ด้วยสุดยอดClapClap
สุขใดไหนเท่า ล้วงกระเป๋า แล้วเจอตังค์
Back to Top
R.D. View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar
PR สะใภ้ ไอริช

Joined: 09 Mar 2010
Location: DUBLIN, IRELAND
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 656
Post Options Post Options   Quote R.D. Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Sep 2011 at 20:24 - IP: 109.77.41.246 IP Information

If you are granted a visa for to join your spouse or parent please note:

  • A visa is a form of pre-entry clearance to the State only, and does not guarantee that you will be permitted to enter or remain in the State
  • Immigration Officers at the point of entry are entitled to question any person on arrival. If they are not satisfied with the bona-fides of any person, or their reasons for wishing to enter the State, they have the right to deny entry to any such person, despite the fact they hold a valid visa
  • It is recommended that you have supporting documentation related to your reason for wishing to enter the State available to present to the Immigration Officer on disembarkation from your flight.

 

Registration and Permission to Remain

  • All non-EEA nationals who wish to remain in Ireland for longer than 3 months, or beyond the period granted by an Immigration Officer at an Irish Port of Entry are required to register and obtain a residence permit. The Registration Authority is the Garda National Immigration Bureau (GNIB). www.garda.ie 
  • Residency is granted by means of an endorsement stamp on the person’s passport, and a residency document- a Certificate of Registration - is also issued. Under current Irish Immigration Laws children under the age of 16 are not required to register and obtain permission to remain
  • There is a charge of €150 payable each time you register, therefore it is advisable that your passport is valid for at least 12 months on arrival in the State

 

Re-entry Visas

  • Before a re-entry visa can be issued, you must be registered with the Garda National Immigration Bureau
  • It is your responsibility to ensure you have the correct visa (where relevant) for the country you intend travelling to
  • NOTE: A visa must be obtained from the UK authorities prior to travelling to Northern Ireland (Northern Ireland consists of Counties Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Down, Fermanagh and Tyrone)
    Eligibility for Employment
  • Hosting Agreement, issued a visa for the purposes of family reunification will be entitled to work subject to the issuance of a work permit by the Department of Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation, once they are legally resident in the State. See The Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation - www.djei.ie.
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

การแสดงความคิดเห็น (Comments)

ทุกความคิดเห็นไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับ Ladyinter
และไม่สามารถนำไปอ้างอิงทางกฎหมายได้
Ladyinter ขอสงวนสิทธิ์ ในการลบความคิดเห็น โดยไม่ต้องชี้แจงเหตุผลใดๆ ต่อเจ้าของความคิดเห็นนั้น

 

ข้อควรปฏิบัติในการเข้าร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น

  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความหรือเนื้อหาอันเป็นการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ หรือพาดพิงสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ และราชวงศ์ เป็นอันขาด
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความหรือเนื้อหาที่ส่อไปในทางหยาบคาย ก้าวร้าว เกินกว่าที่บรรทัดฐานของสังคมจะยอมรับได้
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความหรือเนื้อหาที่ส่อไปในทางลามก อนาจาร
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความอันมีเจตนาใส่ความบุคคลอื่น ให้ได้รับการดูหมิ่นเกลียดชัง โดยไม่มีแหล่งที่มาของ ข้อมูลอ้างอิงที่ชัดเจน
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความอันเป็นการท้าทาย ชักชวน โดยมีเจตนาก่อให้เกิดการทะเลาะวิวาท หรือก่อให้เกิดความวุ่นวายขึ้น โดยมูลแห่งความขัดแย้ง ดังกล่าวไม่ใช่การแสดงความคิดเห็น โดยเสรีเช่นวิญญูชนพึงกระทำ
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความกล่าวโจมตี หรือวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ในทางเสียหายต่อ ศาสนา หรือคำสอนของศาสนาใดๆ ทุกศาสนา
  • ห้ามใช้นามแฝงอันเป็นชื่อจริงของผู้อื่น โดยมีเจตนาทำ ให้สาธารณะชนเข้าใจผิดและเจ้าของชื่อผู้นั้นได้รับความเสียหาย หรือเสื่อมเสียชื่อเสียง
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความอันอาจเป็นเหตุให้เกิดความขัดแย้งขึ้น ในระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษา หรือระหว่างสังคมใดๆ
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้อื่น เช่น email address หรือหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ โดยมีเจตนากลั่นแกล้งให้ผู้อื่นได้รับ ความเดือดร้อนรำคาญ ห้ามเสนอข้อความ หรือเนื้อหาอันเป็นสิ่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับสิ่งผิดกฎหมาย หรือศีลธรรมอันดีของสังคม

 

คู่มือการใช้งาน

  1. การสมัครสมาชิก
  2. กรณี not Activation Email
  3. การตั้งกระทู้
  4. การแก้ไขกระทู้
  5. การตอบกระทู้
  6. การใส่รูป และใส่ลิงค์ ในกระทู้
  7. การใส่ VDO ของ YouTobe , Vimeo , Flash 
  8. การใช้งาน PM (Private Messenger)
  9. การใส่ signature ,  avatar
  10. การยกเลิกการเป็นสมาชิก
  11. การเปลี่ยนชื่อสมาชิก
  12. การแจ้งลบกระทู้
  13. เงื่อนไขการ ตั้งกระทู้ในห้องเปิดท้าย
  14. เมื่อลืมรหัสผ่าน เข้าใช้งาน เว็บไซต์ฯ

ติดต่อทีมงาน : editor@thaicomp.com




This page was generated in 0.230 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters