Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ UK
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: นับวันต่อ ILR
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

นับวันต่อ ILR

Author
lika View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jun 2011
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 22
Post Options Post Options   Quote lika Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: นับวันต่อ ILR
    Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 02:56 - IP: 80.189.149.107 IP Information
     Smileสวัสดีค่ะเพิ่งสอบไลฟ์ผ่าน  รบกวนคุณนก หรือ ผู้รู้ช่วยนับวันยื่น ILR ให้หน่อยค่ะ
มาด้วยวีซ่าคู่หมั้น 7/11/10  หมด 17/05/11   แสตมป์เข้ามาอังกฤษ วันที่ 29 NOV 2010
 
สามารถยื่น ILR  ได้ตอนไหนค่ะ? แล้วกรณีแบบนี้ โดนกฏใหม่สอบB1 หรือป่าว?
 
      ขอบคุณค่ะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18067
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 03:02 - IP: 86.163.149.159 IP Information
ตอบไว้ที่กระทู้นี้แล้วค่ะ
 
Back to Top
lika View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jun 2011
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 22
Post Options Post Options   Quote lika Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 03:45 - IP: 80.189.149.107 IP Information
อุ้ยๆ ขอโทษค่ะ ไม่ได้ตั้งใจไม่ทราบจริงๆ มือใหม่ค่ะ พอดีเห็นกระทู้หล่นหน้าไป เลยคิดว่าคงไม่มีใครเห็น เลยตั้งใหม่ ขอโทษจริงๆค่ะ ช่วยแนะนำหน่อยค่ะ
ขออนุญาติใช้หน้านี้แล้วกันน่ะค่ะ เข้าเรื่องเลยน่ะค่ะ ไม่ทราบว่า  วีซ่าที่ต่อหลังแต่งงานที่อังกฤษนี่ หมายถึง Residence Permit หรือ SPOUSE/PARTNER LEAVE TO REMAIN หรือป่าวค่ะ?
ถ้าใช่ Residence Permit 05-04-2011 หมด 25-03-2013 
 
      ขอบคุณค่ะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18067
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 03:52 - IP: 86.163.149.159 IP Information
Originally posted by lika

อุ้ยๆ ขอโทษค่ะ ไม่ได้ตั้งใจไม่ทราบจริงๆ มือใหม่ค่ะ พอดีเห็นกระทู้หล่นหน้าไป เลยคิดว่าคงไม่มีใครเห็น เลยตั้งใหม่ ขอโทษจริงๆค่ะ ช่วยแนะนำหน่อยค่ะ
ขออนุญาติใช้หน้านี้แล้วกันน่ะค่ะ เข้าเรื่องเลยน่ะค่ะ ไม่ทราบว่า  วีซ่าที่ต่อหลังแต่งงานที่อังกฤษนี่ หมายถึง Residence Permit หรือ SPOUSE/PARTNER LEAVE TO REMAIN หรือป่าวค่ะ?ใช่ค่ะ
ถ้าใช่ Residence Permit 05-04-2011 หมด 25-03-2013 
 ต่อวีถาวรได้ตั้งแต่ 26/02/2013 เป็นต้นไป รอดตัวไปเรื่องสอบ B1
      ขอบคุณค่ะ
Back to Top
lika View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 13 Jun 2011
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 22
Post Options Post Options   Quote lika Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 17:31 - IP: 80.189.149.107 IP Information
       อีกรอบน่ะค่ะ คุณนก
 
ช่วยทีเถอะค่ะ ไม่อยากเถียงอะไรกับคุณพ่อบ้านอีกแล้ว
ช่วยอธิบายหน่อยได้ไมค่ะว่าทำไมถึง นับต่างกันกับ วีซ่าคู่หมั้นกับวีซ่าติดตาคู่สมรส?  งงค่ะ? เหนื่อย เพลียที่จะถกเถียงกันConfusedDisapprove 
 
       *เพราะสามีเค้าดูจาก SET (M) Guidance Notes   จาก Home Office  version 04/2012 เค้าเลยนับจากวีซ่าที่แสตมป์ในพาสปอร์ต
 และรบกวน แนะนำแบบฟอร์มด้วยน่ะค่ะว่าใช้อันไหน?
       ( หรือ จะต้องให้เค้าโทรที่โฮมซะแล้ว )
 
         ขอบพระคุณค่ะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18067
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 18:25 - IP: 86.157.140.85 IP Information
Originally posted by lika

       อีกรอบน่ะค่ะ คุณนก
 
ช่วยทีเถอะค่ะ ไม่อยากเถียงอะไรกับคุณพ่อบ้านอีกแล้ว
ช่วยอธิบายหน่อยได้ไมค่ะว่าทำไมถึง นับต่างกันกับ วีซ่าคู่หมั้นกับวีซ่าติดตาคู่สมรส?  งงค่ะ? เหนื่อย เพลียที่จะถกเถียงกันConfusedDisapprove 
 
       *เพราะสามีเค้าดูจาก SET (M) Guidance Notes   จาก Home Office  version 04/2012 เค้าเลยนับจากวีซ่าที่แสตมป์ในพาสปอร์ต
 และรบกวน แนะนำแบบฟอร์มด้วยน่ะค่ะว่าใช้อันไหน?
       ( หรือ จะต้องให้เค้าโทรที่โฮมซะแล้ว )
 
         ขอบพระคุณค่ะ
 
ตามนี้แล้วกัน
 
Please do not send us your application more than 28 days before the end of your 2-year qualifying period. If you do, we may refuse your application and we will not refund the fee. However, you must apply before your current permission to remain in the UK ends.
 
Limited leave to remain

Permission to stay in the United Kingdom temporarily, for the length of time stated on your visa.

 
วีซ๋่าที่คุณมามัน leave to remain หรือเปล่าล่ะ ถ้าไม่ใช่ leave to remain วีซ่าอายุแค่หกเดือน สามีคุณอยากให้ต่อก่อน ก็เสียเงินฟรี อันนี้ก็แล้วแต่นะคะ เพราะเพื่อนเราชาวศรีลังกาโดนมาแล้ว มาด้วยวีคู่หมั้นนับตั้งแต่วีซ่าแสตมป์ ไม่ได้นับหลังแต่งงานแล้วต่อวีที่นี่ เสียฟรีไม่ได้วี เพราะ permission to remain in the UK ของคนที่มาด้วยวีคู่หมั้นเริ่มหลังจากต่อวีซ่าที่นี่ ไม่ใช่ ตั้งแต่มาด้วยวีคู่หมั้น
 
อยากจะบอกว่าอย่าใจร้อน มีแต่ผลเสีย ค่าสมัครวีถาวรไม่ใช่ถูกๆ สมัครทางไปรษณีย์ก็เกือบพันแล้ว ถ้ารีบต่อเร็วเกินไป อาจเสียสองต่อ เสียดายเงิน เสียความรู้สึกอีกต่างหาก ขอบอกSleepy
 
  EDIT แบบฟอร์ม สำหรับตอนนี้ใช้ set (m) แต่กว่าคุณจะสมัคร ก็ไม่ทราบว่าจะเปลี่ยนอีกหรือเปล่า เพราะกฏกำลังเปลี่ยนมากมาย
 


Edited by xluely - 07 Jul 2012 at 18:27
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 18067
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Jul 2012 at 18:35 - IP: 109.153.74.144 IP Information
อันนี้เอามาเพิ่มให้ ตอนคุณขอวึคู่หมั้นเข้ามาก็น่าจะรู้สถานะวีซ่าของตัวเองนะคะ ไม่อย่างงั้นคนที่ยุ่งยากคือต้วคุณเอง
 
Fiance(e) or proposed civil partner of a British citizen or settled person
 
How long can you stay in the UK?
 

This section explains how long you can stay in the UK if you successfully apply to enter or remain in the UK as the fiance(e) or prospective civil partner of a British citizen or a person settled here.

If we allow you to come to the UK in the category of fiance(e) or proposed civil partner, you will normally be given permission to stay here for 6 months. You must not work during this time.

After you have married or registered your civil partnership, you can apply for permission to remain here as the husband, wife or civil partner of a British citizen or settled person. If we approve your application, we will give you permission to live and work here for 2 years. Near the end of the 2 years, you can apply to settle here permanently if you are still married or civil partners and intend to live together.

 
เพิ่มเติมจากเวปอื่นๆ
 

Fiance Visa Entitlements

  • The holder of a fiance visa will normally be allowed to stay for six months, according to the UK Border Agency. She cannot work on a fiance visa. After the couple are married, they will be eligible to apply to remain as the husband or wife of a "settled" person. If successful, they will be allowed to live and work in the U.K. for two years. Near the end of the two years, if the marriage is still in place, they will be able to apply for "indefinite leave to remain."

 
 
 
Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) for FLR (M) Holders
 
 
You must be physically present in the UK when you apply. The application for indefinite leave to remain must not be submitted sooner than 28 days before the end of the current permission to stay in the UK. Incorrectly filed applications will be returned, with no refund of the fee. You must also allow adequate time for your application to be processed. Therefore, it is not advised that you make any urgent travel plans prior to filing your application as there is no guarantee when your passport and visa documents will be returned. While there may be very particular circumstances that can speed up your application, it is highly unlikely that you will have your paperwork returned in a certain time frame.
 
 
UK Fiance / Fiancee Visa
 

Conditions Of the Visa

  • Successful applicants are granted a 6 month visa in which to come to the UK and get married. They are not allowed to work while on this visa.
  • Applicants must then apply for a marriage visa once married, which if successful, gives them 2 years to live and work without restrictions in the UK.
  • If the relationship is still continuing after this 2 year period, applicants may apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR).

ทีมา http://www.visabureau.com/uk/fiance-visa.aspx

 



Edited by xluely - 20 Jul 2012 at 03:19
Back to Top
amy4444 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 19 Sep 2011
Location: london
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 8
Post Options Post Options   Quote amy4444 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10 Dec 2012 at 23:16 - IP: 90.206.51.91 IP Information
สวัสดีคะพี่นกพอดีมีเรื่องการนับวันรบกวนถามนิดนึงอะคะ พอดีเมื่อปี 2011 เอมี่มาด้วยวีซ่านักเรียนแล้วแต่งงานที่อังกฤษกับสามีเมื่อวันที่ 12 พฤษจิกา 2011 แล้วจากนั้นก็บินกลับไปไทยเพื่อกลับไปขอวีซ่าติดตามคู่สมรสกลับมาคะ เลยงงนิดหน่อยว่าเอมี่ต้องนับวันจากเมื่อไหร่ นับจากวันที่ทางสถานทูตออกวีซ่าติตามคู่สมรสให้ หรือจะนับจากตั้งแต่วันที่เราสแตมป์กลับเข้ามาอังกฤษในวีซ่าติดตามคู่สมรสคะ วีซ่าคู่สมรสออกเมื่อวันที่ 06/02/2012 หมดวันที่ 06/05/2014 คะ รบกวนพี่นกช่วยให้ความกระจ่างหน่อยนะคะ 
ขอบพระคุณเป็นอย่างสูงคะ
amy
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.095 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters