Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ UK
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: จำเป็นต้องมี จม แนะนำตัวของฝ่ายหญิงไหมคะ
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

จำเป็นต้องมี จม แนะนำตัวของฝ่ายหญิงไหมคะ

Author
Manee1o1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 May 2013
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 35
Post Options Post Options   Quote Manee1o1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: จำเป็นต้องมี จม แนะนำตัวของฝ่ายหญิงไหมคะ
    Posted: 08 May 2013 at 16:39 - IP: 110.164.136.103 IP Information



Edited by Manee1o1 - 24 Dec 2013 at 21:22
Back to Top
cathspicy View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 08 May 2013
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 83
Post Options Post Options   Quote cathspicy Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 16:50 - IP: 58.9.248.22 IP Information
เท่าที่ทราบ กรณีขอวีซ่าไปเยี่ยมแฟน จะต้องทำจดหมายแนะนำตัวเองและแนะนำแฟนค่ะ ว่าไปทำไรอะไร ที่ไหน เมื่อไหร่ รู้จักกันได้อย่างไร เมื่อไหร่ แล้วก็ต้องแสดงให้เห็นว่าเราไปแล้วเราจะกลับมาเมืองไทยแน่นอน (เช่น เรามีงานทำที่มั่นคง มีบ้าน มีที่ดิน เป็นของเราเอง อะไรงี้ค่ะ)
Cath Spicy jub jub @^_^@
Back to Top
Iza_1992 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 22 Jun 2012
Location: UK,BKK
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 2753
Post Options Post Options   Quote Iza_1992 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 17:01 - IP: 94.197.127.50 IP Information
ก็ควรเขียนนะคะ เขียนดีกว่าไม่เขียน เพราะ จนท. ที่สถานฑูตเค้าไม่รู้จักเราเป็นการส่วนตัว ดังนั้น จดหมายนี้มันช่วยได้เยอะนะคะ
Nothing lasts forever :')
Back to Top
Manee1o1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 May 2013
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 35
Post Options Post Options   Quote Manee1o1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 17:16 - IP: 27.55.145.239 IP Information
ขอบคุณเจ้า
Back to Top
onanongutd View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 17 Nov 2012
Location: England
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 550
Post Options Post Options   Quote onanongutd Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 18:55 - IP: 182.53.223.233 IP Information
ถ้าเขียนเป็นภาษาอังกฤษได้ก็จะดีค่ะ แต่ถ้าไม่ถนัดก็ไม่เป็นไร ภาษาไทยโลด
Back to Top
Manee1o1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 May 2013
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 35
Post Options Post Options   Quote Manee1o1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 22:16 - IP: 27.55.145.239 IP Information
ขอความช่วยเหลือช่วยเช็คให้หน่อยคะ ไม่ทราบว่าพอได้หรือเปล่า นั่งทำอยู่ประมาณ 3 ซม.คะ แต่ภาษาอังกฤษไม่แข็งแรงเท่าไหร่คะ ใช้ gooqle ช่วยมั่ง สุดๆ ได้ตามนี้อะคะBig smile

To Officials involved in the visa

            This is the letter that will be giving useful details about myself and the reasons why I am applying for British visa My name is Maneewan longam 36 year old.  my id card number…………………….. my addess 170/21  Doylan   meang  Chiangrai  I am agricultural career

            I had to know with Mr Steve steven he is 60 year old addess ………………….

I has been recommended by my friend in England so  We have talked and contact by skype and msn since November 2012 still Mr Steve come to Thailand in January and April 2013 for visit me and my family which made we get to know each other more to get develop a relationship and we still contact everyday by skype and msn period 8month .All the time Mr steve stay in Chiangrai he got Impressive about we had connecting the receiver as well to him and he got to happy and impressive to see the real life of agriculture so he would like to invite me to  go visit him and family at England .Which his country is very nice place and in July there is get warm .So he would like I go there on sommer season I will get warm air and buatiful country and also that

 time is nice  to me to get to know and visit his family  

            So I go to England in this time will make us to get chance to develop relationships even better

            I am promise if i can get visa in this time I will sure come back to Thailand on the period specified because my family we are the agricultural I must to come back to take care of my farm and I have only my dad to help me take about my sons he 12 and 9 year old and also I am still have dept with Savings bank I must to pay every month so this is my reason for me to get back can not stay in England long time

            I wish I had given useful information for your consideration. After you have had an opportunity to review my documents and examine the enclosed data sheet, if you have any further question please let me attend the interview I would be very grateful to answer. Thank you very much for your time

Faithfully yours

Back to Top
Manee1o1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 May 2013
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 35
Post Options Post Options   Quote Manee1o1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 23:35 - IP: 27.55.130.15 IP Information
ฉบับนี้แฟนแก้ไขให้ใหม่ พึ่งจะส่งมาให้คะ
Visa Applications

British Embassy

Bangkok

 

 

Dear sir or madam

           

My name is Maneewan Longam, I am 36 years old.  My Thai ID card number is ……………………..

 

My addess is 170/21  Doylan Meang  Chiangrai. I am an Agricultural worker on my family farm.

           

I have met an Englishman, Mr Stephen John STEVENS who is 60 years old and lives at ‘Sea Whispers’ 5 Silvermere Court, Alma Road, Ventnor, Isle of Wight, PO38 1JU.

We were introduced by my friend in England, so we have talked and contacted each other regularly by Email MSN and Skype since November 2012.

 

Mr Stevens came to Thailand in January and April 2013 to visit me and my family so we could get to know each other more and develop a relationship. We keep in contact still every day by Skype and email for the last six months.

 

All the time Mr Stevens stay in Chiangrai he was impressed about my country, the culture, the climate, and the real people of the countryside and agriculture. He has invited me to go and visit him and his family in England. He says his country is a very beautiful place and in July there it gets warm, so he would like me to go there in the summer season to get to know his family.

 

I would like to go to England for two or three weeks to develop our relationship even better. If I get a visa for this time I will come back to Thailand within the period specified because my family are in agriculture, and I must come back to take care of my farm and family. I have only my dad to help me take care of my sons who are 12 and 9 years old, so I cannot stay in England a long time.

 

I hope I have given you useful information for your consideration. After you have had an opportunity to review my application and documents, if you have any further questions please let me attend the interview I would be very grateful to answer. Thank you very much for your time.

 

 

Yours faithfully

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maneewan Longam

Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 15415
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 May 2013 at 23:51 - IP: 86.153.136.235 IP Information
ขอไม่ comment เรื่องจดหมาย แต่ไม่ว่าคุณเขียนอะไรไป คุณต้องมีหลักฐาน คุณบอกว่าเป็นเกษรตรกร แล้วคุณได้ขึ้นทะเบียนกับเกษตรจังหวัดหรือเกษตรอำเภอหรือเปล่า ถ้าทำก็เขียนเพิ่มว่าได้แนบใบทะเบียนพร้อมสำเนาการขึ้นทะเบียนมาด้วย คุณบอกว่า มีพ่อต้องดูแล แล้วพ่อคุณเจ็บป่วยไม่สบายอะไรหรือเปล่า หรือพ่อคุณอยู่ร่วมบ้านแล้วคุณจะใช้ยืนยันเรื่องระหว่างมาเยี่ยมแฟนคุณ พ่อจะดูแลเด็กๆให้ ถ้าพ่อคุณเจ็บป่วยอะไรที่คุณต้องดูแล คุณก็ควรมีใบรับรองแพทย์ และเขียนเพิ่มพร้อมแนบใบรับรองแพทย์มาด้วย ที่สำคัญใครดูแลพ่อคุณเมื่อคุณมาเยี่ยมแฟน มีญาติพี่น้องที่มาดูแลต่อหรือไม่ เพราะถ้าในอนาคคคุณแต่งงาน แล้วคุณจะมาอยู่อังกฤษ ต้องเตรียมไว้ด้วยว่าคุณจะขอวีพร้อมคุณและลูกๆมาด้วยกันใหม ถ้าคิดว่าจะมาคนเดียว ใครจะดูลูกในอนาคต ดังนั้นคนที่ดูแลพ่อของคุณ และอาจดูแลลูกๆคุณในอนาคตก็สำคัญ นอกเสียจากว่าแต่งแล้วแฟนคุณไปอยู่กับคุณก็อีกเรื่อง
 
เราไม่รู้ว่าหน้าเกษตรกรรมที่ไทย เดือนไหนบ้าง เช่น เดือนไหนหว่าน เดือนไหนเก็บเกี่ยว ดังนั้นช่วงเวลาที่คุณจะมาก็สำคัญ ถ้าเป็นช่วงปลูก หรือเก็บเกี่ยวใครทำ เพราะนี่เป็นอาชีพของคุณ กรณีชาวไร่ ชาวสวน คงต้องดูฤดูการเป็นสำคัญเช่นกัน
Back to Top
Manee1o1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 May 2013
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 35
Post Options Post Options   Quote Manee1o1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 May 2013 at 08:27 - IP: 27.55.173.166 IP Information
พ่อไม่ได้ป่วยคะ แต่ดูแลเราหมายถึงการดูแลทั่วไปในบ้านคะ ส่วนลูกระยะที่เราไปนั้นพ่อเป็นคนดูแลให้จริงๆคะ 
....ส่วนฤดูการเก็บเกี่ยวเราต้องเขียนเพิ่มอธิบายด้วยใช่ไหมคะ ในเดือนกรกฎาคม เราคาดว่าพวกเราจะทำให้ทันเสร็จก่อนที่เราจะไปคะ...ส่วนใบรับรองว่าขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นเกษตรนี่สิไม่มีอะคะ ...ถ้าเราจะเปลี่ยนเป็นช่วยครอบครัวทำเกษตรได้ไหมคะ หรือต้องใช้เอกสารการเป็นเกษตรของพ่อแนบไปได้ไหมคะ...เริ่มมึนแล้วคะ
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 15415
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 May 2013 at 15:14 - IP: 86.153.136.235 IP Information
ปัญหาคือ คุณไม่มีหลักฐานที่น่าเชื่อถือได้ว่ามาอังกฤษแล้วจะกลับไทย พ่อคุณดูแลทั้งหมด ดูลูกให้ และที่ดินทำกินก็คงไม่ใช่ชื่อคุณด้วย ดังนั้นหลักฐานค่ะ ไม่มีหลักฐานอะไรเลยแล้วคนพิจารณาวีซ่าเขาจะเชื่อคุณได้อย่างไร เขียนอะไรไป ใครๆก็เขียนได้ เราคิดว่าถ้าเป็นไปได้คุณไปขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรก่อนดีกว่าค่ะ เพราะใบทะเบียนของพ่อคุณไม่ได้ช่วยอะไร ถ้าคุณมีของคุณเอง คุณยังเขียนได้ว่าในฐานะเกษตรกรทำงานช่วยครอบครัว อย่างไรก็ต้องกลับ ให้พ่อคุณเขียนจดหมายรับรองว่า ที่บ้านไม่ใช่หน้าเก็บเกี่ยวหรือเพาะต้นกล้า ดังนั้นเขาสามารถดูแลได้ รวมทั้งดูแลลูกๆให้คุณได้ในระหว่างที่คุณมาเยี่ยมแฟน
 
จดหมายแนะนำตัว จดหมายรับรองเขียนภาษาไทยได้ค่ะ ไม่จำเป็นต้องเป็นภาษาอังกฤษเสมอไป
Back to Top
cathspicy View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 08 May 2013
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 83
Post Options Post Options   Quote cathspicy Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 May 2013 at 20:13 - IP: 58.9.3.88 IP Information
เห็นด้วยกับคุณ xluely ต้องทำให้เค้าเชื่อว่าเรากลับมาไทยแน่ๆค่ะ เพราะเดี๋ยวนี้เค้าสตริคมากค่ะ เพราะมีหลายคนที่พอได้วีซ่าแล้วหายไปเลยไม่กลับมาเมืองไทยอีกเลย พวกเราก็เลยซวยไปด้วยค่ะ ดังนั้นควรหาเอกสารเพิ่มเติมว่า เรามีที่ดิน มีบ้าน มีอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จะต้องดูแล ยังไงก็กลับมาเมืองไทยแน่ๆค่ะ
Cath Spicy jub jub @^_^@
Back to Top
Manee1o1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 May 2013
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 35
Post Options Post Options   Quote Manee1o1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 May 2013 at 21:34 - IP: 27.55.137.130 IP Information
ตอนนี้ไม่มีอะไรเป็นชื่อของตัวเองสักอย่าง บ้านกับนาและสวนเป็น ชื่อของแม่่คะ(แม่เสียแล้ว)
Back to Top
xluely View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 24 Nov 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 15415
Post Options Post Options   Quote xluely Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10 May 2013 at 00:01 - IP: 86.153.136.235 IP Information
Originally posted by Manee1o1

ตอนนี้ไม่มีอะไรเป็นชื่อของตัวเองสักอย่าง บ้านกับนาและสวนเป็น ชื่อของแม่่คะ(แม่เสียแล้ว)
 
ไม่มีทรัพย์สมบัติ ไม่มีอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ไม่มีใครต้องดูแล แล้วคุณมีหลักฐานอะไรที่จะทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่สถานทูตเชื่อได้ว่ามาแล้วต้องกลับแน่นอนล่ะ
 
สิ่งที่พอจะช่วยได้ก็ไม่พ้นจดหมายรับรอง ทั้งของคุณ พ่อคุณ แฟนคุณ ที่ต้องเขียนไปในทางเดียวกันว่าถ้าได้วีซ่าแล้ว มาเที่ยวอังกฤษ จะดูแลให้คุณกลับไทยตามเวลาเพราะรู้ว่ามีผลกับการขอวีตัวต่อไป นอกนั้นเราก็ไม่เห็นทางอื่น เพราะงานก็ไม่ได้ทำ รายได้หลักๆ อาจจะมาจากแฟนก็จริง แต่ส่วนนี้เป็นเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ไม่ใช่หลักฐานที่จะช่วยให้เชื่อได้ว่่าคุณมาเที่ยวแล้วกลับแน่นอน
 
เขียนจดหมายแนะนำต้วให้ดีค่ะ ให้แฟนเขียนจดหมายให้สอดคล้อง ให้พ่อคุณเขียนจดหมายเรื่องดูแลลูกคุณ และรับรองว่าคุณทำงานช่วยครอบครัวจริง ที่เหลือค่อยไปวัดดวงเอาแล้วกัน หลายคนที่นี่ไม่ได้ทำงานแต่เขามีภาระ มีบ้าน มีอสังหาริมทรัพย์ มีลูกๆ มีพ่อแม่ต้องดูแล เขาก็ใช้เรื่องพวกนี้มาเป็นตัวกำหนดในการกลับไทย แต่คุณดูเหมือนไม่มีอะไรเลย เราคงแนะนำไปตามที่เราได้ข้อมูลเท่านั้น
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

การแสดงความคิดเห็น (Comments)

ทุกความคิดเห็นไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับ Ladyinter
และไม่สามารถนำไปอ้างอิงทางกฎหมายได้
Ladyinter ขอสงวนสิทธิ์ ในการลบความคิดเห็น โดยไม่ต้องชี้แจงเหตุผลใดๆ ต่อเจ้าของความคิดเห็นนั้น

 

ข้อควรปฏิบัติในการเข้าร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น

  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความหรือเนื้อหาอันเป็นการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ หรือพาดพิงสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ และราชวงศ์ เป็นอันขาด
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความหรือเนื้อหาที่ส่อไปในทางหยาบคาย ก้าวร้าว เกินกว่าที่บรรทัดฐานของสังคมจะยอมรับได้
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความหรือเนื้อหาที่ส่อไปในทางลามก อนาจาร
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความอันมีเจตนาใส่ความบุคคลอื่น ให้ได้รับการดูหมิ่นเกลียดชัง โดยไม่มีแหล่งที่มาของ ข้อมูลอ้างอิงที่ชัดเจน
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความอันเป็นการท้าทาย ชักชวน โดยมีเจตนาก่อให้เกิดการทะเลาะวิวาท หรือก่อให้เกิดความวุ่นวายขึ้น โดยมูลแห่งความขัดแย้ง ดังกล่าวไม่ใช่การแสดงความคิดเห็น โดยเสรีเช่นวิญญูชนพึงกระทำ
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความกล่าวโจมตี หรือวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ในทางเสียหายต่อ ศาสนา หรือคำสอนของศาสนาใดๆ ทุกศาสนา
  • ห้ามใช้นามแฝงอันเป็นชื่อจริงของผู้อื่น โดยมีเจตนาทำ ให้สาธารณะชนเข้าใจผิดและเจ้าของชื่อผู้นั้นได้รับความเสียหาย หรือเสื่อมเสียชื่อเสียง
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อความอันอาจเป็นเหตุให้เกิดความขัดแย้งขึ้น ในระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษา หรือระหว่างสังคมใดๆ
  • ห้ามเสนอข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้อื่น เช่น email address หรือหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ โดยมีเจตนากลั่นแกล้งให้ผู้อื่นได้รับ ความเดือดร้อนรำคาญ ห้ามเสนอข้อความ หรือเนื้อหาอันเป็นสิ่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับสิ่งผิดกฎหมาย หรือศีลธรรมอันดีของสังคม

 

คู่มือการใช้งาน

  1. การสมัครสมาชิก
  2. กรณี not Activation Email
  3. การตั้งกระทู้
  4. การแก้ไขกระทู้
  5. การตอบกระทู้
  6. การใส่รูป และใส่ลิงค์ ในกระทู้
  7. การใส่ VDO ของ YouTobe , Vimeo , Flash 
  8. การใช้งาน PM (Private Messenger)
  9. การใส่ signature ,  avatar
  10. การยกเลิกการเป็นสมาชิก
  11. การเปลี่ยนชื่อสมาชิก
  12. การแจ้งลบกระทู้
  13. เงื่อนไขการ ตั้งกระทู้ในห้องเปิดท้าย
  14. เมื่อลืมรหัสผ่าน เข้าใช้งาน เว็บไซต์ฯ

ติดต่อทีมงาน : editor@thaicomp.com




This page was generated in 0.187 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters