Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ ใบเมเปิ้ล / Canada
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: การสอบสัญชาติ
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

การสอบสัญชาติ

Author
galaxy1 View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 07 Aug 2014
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 42
Post Options Post Options   Quote galaxy1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: การสอบสัญชาติ
    Posted: 10 Jan 2017 at 23:06 - IP: 70.31.242.255 IP Information
สวัสดีค่ะ สวัสดีปีใหม่ย้อนหลังค่ะ ปีใหม่ขอให้มีแต่สิ่งที่ใหม่และดีเกิดขึ้นกับทุกคนค่ะ
วันนี้หนูรบกวนสอบถามคนที่เคยขอสัญชาติ มีประสบการณ์ หรือ อาจจะกำลังขอ หนูต้องการทราบไว้เป็นข้อมูลและการเตรียมตัวล่วงหน้า

หนูอาศัยอยู่จังหวัดQuebecถ้าสอบสัญชาติ
1.จำเป็นต้องสอบและผ่านทั้งภาษาอังกฤษและภาษาฝรั่งเศส? ถ้าเลือกได้ขอสอบเฉพาะภาษาอังกฤษได้ไหมคะ เพราะดูเหมือนว่าโอกาสผ่านของภาษาฝรั่งเศสน้อยมาก แต่ก็เรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสไว้

2.ถ้าไม่เคยลงเรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสที่นี่ จะมีปัญหาตอนสอบสัญชาติ?

3.ศึกษาทางเว็บCICไม่เข้าใจว่าจะหาProve ด้านภาษาอังกฤษได้ที่ไหน ที่ยอมรับสำหรับการสมัคร สอบได้ที่ไหนที่เป็นแบบOfficial แล้วถ้าเป็นผลการเรียนจากไทยที่มีวิชาภาษาอังกฤษกับในรายชื่อวิชาอื่นๆเอาไปใช้เป็นหลักฐานได้ไหมคะ แต่อาจต้องไปแปลก่อน(ผลการเรียน)

4.เรื่อง Tax return ทำอย่างไรคะ?

5.ถ้าสอบสัญชาติต้องพำนักอยู่ในแคนาดาภายใน6ปี หรือ4ปีช่วงระหว่างเวลา6ปีใช่ไหมคะ คือไม่เข้าใจ
The Citizenship Act also requires a person to be physically present in Canada for at least 183 days during any four (4) calendar years that are fully or partially within the six (6) years immediately before the date of the application.

6.เวลาสอบความสามารถด้านภาษาถ้าเป็นภาษาอังกฤษเป็นข้อสอบประเภทไหนคะ

ถ้ามีข้อมูลที่ท่านทราบโปรดแจ้งให้ทราบไว้เป็นความรู้ให้หนูด้วยนะคะ ขอบคุณค่ะ
Back to Top
Khunnulax View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 04 Oct 2011
Location: CANADA
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1346
Post Options Post Options   Quote Khunnulax Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Jan 2017 at 04:42 - IP: 184.161.197.4 IP Information
เท่าที่รู้ควิเบคต้องสอบเป็นภาษาฝรั่งเศสนะ ส่วนที่ปรู๊ฟถาษาอังกฤษพี่รู้แต่ของจังหวัดอื่น​แต่ควิเบคนี้พอรู้ว่าจะไปขอสอบภาษาฝรั่งเศสได้ที่ไหน พี่ว่าไปลงเรียนดีกว่านะเพราะที่เซ็นเตอร์ตามคอลเลจน์ที่อิมมิเกรชั่นจัดให้เรียน ๆ​ ไม่อยากแถมไม่ได้เสียค่าใช้จ่ายอะไรด้วย เพราะควิเบคถ้าอยากได้งานทำก็ต้องได้ภาษาฝรั่งเศสอย่างเดียวเลย
ถึงหน้าตาจะติดลบแต่ถ้าคบแล้วจะติดใจ
Back to Top
aewsara View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: vancouver
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 574
Post Options Post Options   Quote aewsara Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Jan 2017 at 08:19 - IP: 64.180.174.246 IP Information
Quebec ภาษาฝรั่งเศสนี่สำคัญ มากกว่าภาษาอังกฤษ  เรื่องการสอบที่ Quebec พี่ไม่ทราบว่ามีให้เลือกสองภาษาหรือเปล่า 
ขอตอบข้อที่ทราบนะคะ 

Language proof if you are 18-64 years of age

Select one of the following types of proof to submit with your application:

  1. Results of an accepted third-party test at the equivalent of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB/NCLC) / Niveaux de compétence linguistique canadiensFootnote1 level 4 or higher in speaking and listening either done previously for immigration purposes (acceptable even if expired) or done specifically for citizenship purposes. Test results from the following list are acceptable:
    • Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program General Test (CELPIP-G) or the CELPIP-General LS (listening and speaking), not the academic version.
    • For tests taken after April 1, 2014, you must have achieved a score of level 4 or higher (up to 12) in listening and speaking.
    • For tests taken before April 1, 2014, you must have achieved a score of 2H or higher (i.e., 3L, 3H, 4L, 4H, 5L, or 5H) in listening and speaking.
    • International English Language Testing System (IELTS), general training, not the academic version You must have achieved a score of:
      • 4.0 or higher in speaking, and
      • 4.5 or higher in listening. (Please note: If the test was done before November 28, 2008, we will accept a level 4 or higher); or
    • Test d’Évaluation de Français (TEF), Test d’Évaluation du Français adapté au Québec (TEFAQ) or TEF pour la naturalisation.
      • After July 1st, 2012, you must have achieved a score of:
        • Niveau B1, B2, C1 or C2 in Compréhension de l’oral and Expression orale.
      • Before July 1st, 2012, you must have achieved a score of:
        • Niveau 3 or higher in Compréhension de l’oral and Expression orale. (Please note: if the Test d’Évaluation de Français (TEF) was taken before July 1st, 2012, a level 3 is required for expression orale only. This applies only to the TEF and not the TEFAQ or TEF pour la naturalisation).
    • The following list of proof will be accepted only if they have been previously submitted for immigration purposes to Quebec (please note that the following tests align with the Échelle Québécoise and not officially with CLB/NCLC 4):
      • DALF (Diplôme approfondi de langue française) – Level C1 or C2; or
      • DELF (Diplôme d’études en langue française) – Level B1 or B2; or
      • TCF (Test de connaissance du français) – Niveau B1 or B2; or
      • TCFQ (Test de connaissance du français pour le Québec) –Niveau B1, B2, C1 or C2.
  2. Proof of completion of a secondary or post-secondary program conducted in French or English, either in Canada or abroad, includes:
    • A diploma or transcripts from a secondary or post-secondary school indicating the successful completion of a program, in French or English, either in Canada or abroad, or
    • A diploma or certificate from a secondary or post-secondary school indicating successful graduation from a program conducted in French or English, either in Canada or abroad.
Back to Top
aewsara View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: vancouver
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 574
Post Options Post Options   Quote aewsara Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Jan 2017 at 08:24 - IP: 64.180.174.246 IP Information
For Quebec: Two options
  1. Bulletins by the Ministère de l’Immigration, de la Diversité et de l’Inclusion du Québec (MIDI) or the Ministère de l’Immigration et Communautés Culturelles(former department name) if:
    • The version was issued between June 1st, 2011 and October 16, 2012. Ensure that your most recent assessment in “interaction orale” is level 4 or higher (Échelle Québécoise); or
    • The version was issued since October 16, 2012. Ensure that your most recent assessment is in “interaction orale” or “compréhension orale” (listening) and “production orale” (speaking) is level 4 or higher (Échelle Québécoise).

Back to Top
aewsara View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: vancouver
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 574
Post Options Post Options   Quote aewsara Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Jan 2017 at 08:38 - IP: 64.180.174.246 IP Information
tax return  น้องคำนวณภาษีเองหรือจ้างเขาทำคะ  ของพี่จ้างเขาทำ เรื่องการขอ refund เงินคืน คนที่รับจ้างเราเขาจะรู้และจัดการให้เราเสร็จคะ 

ต้องอยู่ในแคนาดา 4 ปีเต็ม ใน 6 ปี  จำนวนวันเท่ากับ 1,460 วัน   

ในเน็ตมีเยอะคะ ลองเข้าทำข้อสอบเล่นๆดูสิคะ พิมพ์คำว่า canadian citizenship test จะมีโชว์ทั้งเก่าและใหม่ ทำให้กับคำถาม ถ้าขี้เกียจอ่านหนังสือ 


Back to Top
horizontal View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 26 Oct 2011
Location: thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 801
Post Options Post Options   Quote horizontal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Jan 2017 at 23:57 - IP: 216.145.98.26 IP Information
หนูอาศัยอยู่จังหวัดQuebecถ้าสอบสัญชาติ
1.จำเป็นต้องสอบและผ่านทั้งภาษาอังกฤษและภาษาฝรั่งเศส? ถ้าเลือกได้ขอสอบเฉพาะภาษาอังกฤษได้ไหมคะ เพราะดูเหมือนว่าโอกาสผ่านของภาษาฝรั่งเศสน้อยมาก แต่ก็เรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสไว้
-     เลือกสอบภาษาใดภาษาหนึ่ง เข้าไปอ่านตามที่เพื่อนคัดข้อความมาให้อ่าน (K. awesara)

2.ถ้าไม่เคยลงเรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสที่นี่ จะมีปัญหาตอนสอบสัญชาติ?
-     ควรลงเรียนภาษาใดภาษาหนึ่ง แนะนำว่าถ้าคุณอยู่ในควิเบกควรลงเรียนภาษาฝรั่งเศส แต่ถ้าไม่ถนัดก็ควรลงเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ เพราะว่าตอนที่คุณสมัครซิติเซ่น คุณต้องมีใบรับรองภาษาอย่างน้อยระดับ 4 ประกอบการสมัครซิติเซ่น

3.ศึกษาทางเว็บCICไม่เข้าใจว่าจะหา Prove ด้านภาษาอังกฤษได้ที่ไหน ที่ยอมรับสำหรับการสมัคร สอบได้ที่ไหนที่เป็นแบบOfficial แล้วถ้าเป็นผลการเรียนจากไทยที่มีวิชาภาษาอังกฤษกับในรายชื่อวิชาอื่นๆเอาไปใช้เป็นหลักฐานได้ไหมคะ แต่อาจต้องไปแปลก่อน(ผลการเรียน)
-     ให้เข้าไปดูรายละเอียดในเวปจะมีสถานที่แจ้งไว้ให้หรือให้ไปติดต่อศูนย์นิวคัมเมอร์ใกล้บ้านคุณ ผลการเรียนภาษาจากเมืองไทยจะใช้ไม่ได้กับการสมัครในครั้งนี้

4.เรื่อง Tax return ทำอย่างไรคะ?
-     ให้ดูว่าคุณยื่นรวม, ยื่นแยกหรือไม่เคยยื่นเลย ตรงนี้ควรให้คนที่มีความรู้ช่วยเหลือและดูแล

5.ถ้าสอบสัญชาติต้องพำนักอยู่ในแคนาดาภายใน6ปี หรือ4ปีช่วงระหว่างเวลา6ปีใช่ไหมคะ คือไม่เข้าใจ
The Citizenship Act also requires a person to be physically present in Canada for at least 183 days during any four (4) calendar years that are fully or partially within the six (6) years immediately before the date of the application.
-     ข้อนี้เพื่อน (K. awesara) ห้ข้อมูลคุณไว้แล้วตามด้านบน

6.เวลาสอบความสามารถด้านภาษาถ้าเป็นภาษาอังกฤษเป็นข้อสอบประเภทไหนคะ
-     มีทั้งสองภาษาขึ้นอยู่กับว่าคุณขอสอบเป็นภาษาใด
ถ้าให้แน่ชัดควรรอเพื่อนๆที่อยู่ในควิเบกมาให้ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมอีกที ขอให้โชคดีนะคะ


Edited by horizontal - 11 Jan 2017 at 23:59
Back to Top
cinderella View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 18 Feb 2011
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1282
Post Options Post Options   Quote cinderella Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Feb 2017 at 04:42 - IP: 70.54.94.154 IP Information
เพิ่มเติมจากทุกคนเรื่องเรียนภาษา ถ้ามาถึงเเคนาดาอย่าปล่อยไว้นานเกินห้าปีถึงไปเรียนเพราะนั่นหมายถึงคุณอยู่นานเกินที่จะได้เรียนฟรีในเเบบนิวคัมเมอร์เเล้ว อันนี้มีพี่คนนึงเเกมาอยู่เเละตั้งหน้าตั้งตาทำงานหาเงินอย่างเดียวพอจะกลับไปเรียน ทางนั้นตอบกลับมาว่า คุณหมดสิทธิ์เรียนฟรีเเบบนิวคัมเมอร์เเล้วเพราะคุณมาอยู่นี่ห้าปีสองเดือนเเล้ว เเต่ถ้าคุณต้องการที่จะเรียน คุณก็สามารถเรียนได้เเต่ต้องเสียเงินค่ะ
Back to Top
galaxy1 View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie
Avatar

Joined: 07 Aug 2014
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 42
Post Options Post Options   Quote galaxy1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 16 Feb 2017 at 21:48 - IP: 70.31.205.10 IP Information
ขอบคุณทุกๆท่านค่ะ ขออภัยค่ะ ถ้าไม่ค่อยได้มาตอบ มีข้อสงสัยค่ะ เวลาที่บัตรประชาชนไทย และ หนังสือเดินทางประเทศไทยหมดอายุ เราจำเป็นต้องทำใหม่หรือไม่คะ ถึงแม้ว่าสถานะตอนนี้ของเราเป็นพีอาร์ ขอบคุณมากๆอีกครั้งนะคะ ดูแลสุขภาพด้วยนะคะ
สวัสดีค่ะ

Edited by galaxy1 - 16 Feb 2017 at 21:50
Back to Top
aewsara View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: vancouver
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 574
Post Options Post Options   Quote aewsara Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 17 Feb 2017 at 09:03 - IP: 64.180.174.246 IP Information
Originally posted by galaxy1

ขอบคุณทุกๆท่านค่ะ ขออภัยค่ะ ถ้าไม่ค่อยได้มาตอบ มีข้อสงสัยค่ะ เวลาที่บัตรประชาชนไทย และ หนังสือเดินทางประเทศไทยหมดอายุ เราจำเป็นต้องทำใหม่หรือไม่คะ ถึงแม้ว่าสถานะตอนนี้ของเราเป็นพีอาร์ ขอบคุณมากๆอีกครั้งนะคะ ดูแลสุขภาพด้วยนะคะ
สวัสดีค่ะ

จำเป็นต้องต่อคะ ถึงคุณจะมี PR แล้ว เพราะคุณยังไม่เป็น Canadian Citizen ยังไม่มี Canada Pass 
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.195 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters