Ladyinter.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Lady Friends > สะใภ้ New Zealand
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed: สอบถามเรื่องวีซ่า
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

สอบถามเรื่องวีซ่า

Author
OuyyzzZZ View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 04 Jun 2015
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Post Options Post Options   Quote OuyyzzZZ Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: สอบถามเรื่องวีซ่า
    Posted: 20 Feb 2017 at 11:02 - IP: 49.228.84.227 IP Information
คือแฟนถือพาสปอตนิวฯ แต่เขาเกิดและโตที่ออสฯ พอดีเป็นลูกครึ่งพ่อออสแม่นิวนะคะ
เราจดทะเบียนกันแล้วในไทย แต่มีปัญหาเรื่องวีซ่า เพราะตามกฎหมายไทยถ้าแฟนถือพาสสปอตนิวเราก็ต้องยื่นขอวีซ่านิว (แต่ที่นี้เขาอาศัยอยู่ออส) แล้วเราจะขอวีซ่าอะไรค่ะ คืองงมาก ดูข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่สามีถือแต่พาสสปอตของประเทศที่อาศัยอยู่แล้ว รบกวนผู้รู้หรือผู้มีประสบการณ์แบ่งปันความรู้ให้หน่อยค่ะ
(เคยโดนปฏิเสธวีเที่ยวออสไปนึงครั้ง แต่ครั้งนั้นยังไม่ได้แต่งงานกันค่ะ)
Back to Top
Jeaby_2015 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 03 Jan 2015
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 5
Post Options Post Options   Quote Jeaby_2015 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 Feb 2017 at 17:27 - IP: 111.69.178.207 IP Information
สวัสดีค่ะ

คุณสามารถทีจะยื่นวีซ่า New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship(Temporary) visa
subclass 461 ได้ค่ะ แต่จะได้ครั้งละ 5 ปีคะ แต่แฟนคุณถ้าอยากให้คุณได้ วีซ่าถาวรอยูออส
เค้าก็ต้องเปลี่ยนเป็นถือสัญชาติออสเตรเลียค่ะถ้าเค้าอยู่และใช้ชีวิตทีออสมานาน เค้าน่าจะมีคุณสมบัติ ทีจะสมัครเป็น Australia Citizenship ได้คะ
Back to Top
Jeaby_2015 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 03 Jan 2015
Location: Thailand
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 5
Post Options Post Options   Quote Jeaby_2015 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 Feb 2017 at 17:31 - IP: 111.69.178.207 IP Information

New Zealand citizens living in Australia

As a New Zealand citizen your eligibility for Australian citizenship depends on whether you arrived in Australia before or after 26 February 2001.

On arrival in Australia, most New Zealand citizens are automatically granted a Special Category visa (SCV). An SCV is a temporary visa, but it allows the holder to remain and work in Australia. If you were present in Australia on 26 February 2001 as the holder of an SCV, you might be  eligible to apply for Australian citizenship.

On 26 February 2001, the Australian Government announced that New Zealand citizens arriving after 26 February 2001 are required to apply for and be granted a permanent visa if they wish to access certain social security payments, obtain Australian citizenship or sponsor their family members for permanent residence.

More information for New Zealand citizens entering or living in Australia is available.
Back to Top
OuyyzzZZ View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 04 Jun 2015
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Post Options Post Options   Quote OuyyzzZZ Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21 Feb 2017 at 11:23 - IP: 49.228.89.31 IP Information
ขอบคุณมากค่ะคุณ Jeaby_2015

จะปรึกษาเขาดูนะคะ

เพราะโทรไปสถานทูตนิวกด0 ติดต่อเจ้าหน้าที่สายก็ตัดตลอด

Back to Top
OuyyzzZZ View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 04 Jun 2015
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Post Options Post Options   Quote OuyyzzZZ Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Mar 2017 at 06:17 - IP: 49.228.88.49 IP Information
มาอัพเดทข้อมูลให้ทราบค่ะ
แฟนบอกเขาเป็นพลเมืองทั้ง 2 ประเทศค่ะ ให้พ่อมายืนยันด้วย
แต่เขาไม่เข้าใจเรื่องวีซ่า เพราะมาบ้านเราเขาไม่ต้องยื่นขอ
เขาไม่เปลี่ยนการถือสัญชาติค่ะ เพราะเป็นความตั้งใจของแม่เขา (ปล.แม่เขาเสียไปแล้วค่ะ)
มันละเอียดอ่อนกับความรู้สึก เลยปล่อยนางจัดการเรื่องวีซ่าให้หนู
ตอนนี้นางเลยปรึกษากับทนายความให้อยู่ค่ะ (ค่าปรึกษาแอบแพงอ่ะ 550$)
ไว้มาอัพเดทให้นะคะเพื่อใครเจอกรณีเดียวกันนี้

Best all you wish,
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.203 seconds.
ติดต่อทีมงานฯ Ladyinter.com ได้ที่ editor@thaicomp.com

free counters